M. LACROSSE

Roster

Alphabetical | Numerical
Printable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
1Nick MartinGK5-8160So.Boca Raton, Fla./University of Delaware/Boca Raton HS
2Peter SchofieldDef.5-11185So.Frederick, Md./Stevenson University/Urbana HS
3Conor WhippleAtt.6-0195So.Tampa, Fla./Georgetown University/Saint Andrews School
4Bobby CalhounMid.5-9175Sr.Palm Beach Gardens, Fla./New York Tech/William T. Dwyer HS
5Nick FerreiroMid.6-0180Sr.Bellmore, N.Y./New York Tech/Holy Trinity HS
6Steve ReallMid.5-10180So.Orlando, Fla./St. John's University/St. Andrew's School
7Luke PosnerLSM6-1180Fr.Madisonville, La./St. Paul's School
8Daniel SovieroMid.5-8165So.Jupiter, Fla./St. John's University/Jupiter HS
9Andrew FaillaGK5-11150Jr.Baldwin, N.Y./Oceanside HS
10Jonathan FranzeseAtt.5-10185Sr.Lynbrook, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial HS
11M.J. LorenzoMid.6-0195Sr.Tampa, Fla./St. Andrew's Prep
12Zak GoldbachAtt.5-9190Sr.Plainview, N.Y./Nassau CC/Plainview Old Bethpage HS
13Charlie CumminsDef.6-1180So.Penfield, N.Y./Penfield HS
14Josh PorterAtt.6-0180So.Johns Creek, Ga./Northview HS
15Nick BalzanoDef.6-0185Fr.Massapequa Park, N.Y./Massapequa HS
16Cody PrizerLSM5-9165Jr.Maitland, Fla./Lake Highland Prep
17Jon McGowanDef.6-0195Sr.Woodbury, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
18Chance SmithMid.5-9175Sr.Louisville, Ky./Lynchburg College/Saint Xavier HS
19Matt DunwoodyDef.6-5215So.Oak Hill, Va./Oakton HS
20Ryan VellaDef.6-2200Jr.Rochester, N.Y./Onondaga CC/West Irondeqoit HS
21Matt BilakMid.6-3175Jr.Penfield, N.Y./Penfield HS
22Trevor CallejaFOS5-5145Sr.Selden, N.Y./Newfield HS
24Jake SchmidtAtt.6-4225Jr.Rochester, N.Y./Irondequoit HS
25Dylan KaneMid.6-1200Jr.Charlotte, N.C./Ardrey Kell HS
26Michael AsherMid.5-9170Sr.West Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon HS
27Andrew MehrMid.5-11180Jr.Hewlett, N.Y./Nassau CC/Lynbrook HS
28Ryan HakeMid.6-0175So.Bayport, N.Y./Bayport-Bluepoint HS
30A.J. ArnoldGK5-11165So.Southborough, Mass./St. John's HS
31Justin FitzpatrickMid.6-2190Jr.West Babylon, N.Y./Dowling University/West Babylon HS
32Sean GiampietroMid.5-10165So.Garnet Valley, Pa./Ohio State University/Salesianum HS
33Chris VetterAtt.6-2200Jr.Doylestown, Pa./Towson University/Central Bucks East HS
34Ahmad HellsternLSM5-10175Fr.Tampa, Fla./Christ School
35Thomas BrillGK6-0185So.Larchmont, N.Y./Mamaroneck HS
36Michael LucchesiAtt.5-11185Fr.Lake Tapps, Wash./Auburn Riverside HS
37Mike MorrisAtt.6-0195Jr.Oakville, Ontario/Johns Hopkins University/Salisbury School
38Troy StaskoFOS5-7160Fr.Nesconset, N.Y./LIU-Post/Comsewogue HS
39Zayne SmithMid.5-10158So.Louisville, Ky./Saint Xavier HS
40T.J. MikolichMid.6-2185Fr.Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-Medford HS
41Marty HeynDef.5-10203Jr.Gaithersburg, Md./Quince Orchard HS
42Douglas WeisbeckerDef.6-3190Sr.West Islip, N.Y./West Islip HS
43Shane GiuntaGK6-3212So.Fayetteville, Ga./Whitewater HS
44Kevin MorrisMid.5-11199Jr.Hingham, Mass./Hingham HS
45Bryan UvaDef.6-4200So.Peabody, Mass./Providence College/St. John's Prep
46Mike O'ConnorDef.6-0195So.Buckley, Wash./White River HS
47Sean RyanLSM5-10160Fr.Loudonville, N.Y./Colonie HS
48John GrauwilerDef.5-9185Fr.East Setauket, N.Y./Ward Melville HS
49Greg BrowneLSM6-0195Fr.Cohasset, Mass./Deerfield Prep
50Riley PiperMid.6-0185Jr.West Chester, Pa./Unionville HS
51Joe ObertoMid.5-8180Jr.Levittown, Pa./Conwell-Egan Catholic HS
52Riley ClarkMid.6-1200Fr.Wayne, N.J./DePaul Catholic HS
54Noah MenendezMid.5-10175Fr.Lutz, Fla./Jesuit HS
55Dante QuerciAtt.5-10165Fr.North Andover, Mass./North Andover HS
56Ryan BowersSSDM5-8155Fr.West Linn, Ore./West Linn HS
57Max CiceroDef.6-3205Fr.Cranberry Township, Pa./Seneca Valley HS
58Sam MurphyMid.5-11185Fr.Saskatoon, Canada/Bishop James Mahoney HS
59Joey LucchesiMid.5-9185Fr.Lake Tapps, Wash./Auburn Riverside HS
60Luke RobideauxMid.6-2185Fr.Lafayette, La./St. Thomas More HS
61Wes BimsteferDef.6-0210So.Ellicott City, Md./Howard CC/River Hill HS
62Hunter SpencerDef.6-0175Fr.Cincinnati, Ohio/Lakota East HS
64Jack MurphyMid.5-10170So.Westhampton Beach, N.Y./Westhampton Beach HS
91Griffin ZinkDef.6-0170Fr.Mason, Ohio/Mason HS
Dalton SierraAtt.5-9165So.Littleton, Colo./Columbine HS
Conor SmithAtt.5-10155So.Kingston, Mass./Silver Lake Regional HS
Reese TursiGK6-0235Fr.Medford, N.J./Saint Joe's Prep

Head Coach: Rory Whipple (Cortland State, 1976)

Assistant Coach: Chris Burdick (Delaware, 1991)

Assistant Coach: Chris Panos (Hofstra, 1996)

Assistant Coach: Mike Tyrrell (Tampa, 2014)

Spartans on FacebookSpartans on TwitterSpartans on YouTubeText BlastLive StatsLive BroadcastsRSS FeedGet E-mail AlertsMobile Website