2017-18 Tampa Spartans Women's Golf Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Fri. 15 Daytona State Invitational LPGA International Course (Daytona, Fla.) Practice
Sat. 16 Daytona State Invitational LPGA International Course (Daytona, Fla.) Round 1 5th of 9
Sun. 17 Daytona State Invitational LPGA International Course (Daytona, Fla.) Round 2 5th of 9
 
October
Sun. 8 Nova Southeastern Invitational PGA National Resort and Spa (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 9 Nova Southeastern Invitational PGA National Resort and Spa (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Rounds 1&2 6th of 13
Tue. 10 Nova Southeastern Invitational PGA National Resort and Spa (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) Round 3 6th of 13
Sun. 15 Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 16 Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 1 2nd of 10
Tue. 17 Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 2 3rd of 10
Sun. 22 Flagler Fall Slam Marsh Creek Country Club (St. Augustine, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 23 Flagler Fall Slam Marsh Creek Country Club (St. Augustine, Fla.) Round 1 2nd of 18
Tue. 24 Flagler Fall Slam Marsh Creek Country Club (St. Augustine, Fla.) Round 2 2nd of 18
 
February
Sat. 3 Flagler World Invitational Slammer & Squire Golf Course (St. Augustine, Fla.) Practice
Sun. 4 Flagler World Invitational Slammer & Squire Golf Course (St. Augustine, Fla.) Rounds 1
Mon. 5 Flagler World Invitational Slammer & Squire Golf Course (St. Augustine, Fla.) Round 2
Sun. 18 Florida Southern Invitational Grasslands Country Club (Lakeland, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 19 Florida Southern Invitational Grasslands Country Club (Lakeland, Fla.) Round 1
Tue. 20 Florida Southern Invitational Grasslands Country Club (Lakeland, Fla.) Round 2
 
March
Sun. 4 Rollins Invitational Golden Bear Club (Windermere, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 5 Rollins Invitational Golden Bear Club (Windermere, Fla.) Round 1
Tue. 6 Rollins Invitational Golden Bear Club (Windermere, Fla.) Round 2
Sun. 25 Barry Invitational Don Shula's Resort (Miami Lakes, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 26 Barry Invitational Don Shula's Resort (Miami Lakes, Fla.) Round 1
Tue. 27 Barry Invitational Don Shula's Resort (Miami Lakes, Fla.) Round 2
 
April
Sat. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Osprey Point Golf Course (Boca Raton, Fla.) Practice
Sun. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Osprey Point Golf Course (Boca Raton, Fla.) Round 1
Mon. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Osprey Point Golf Course (Boca Raton, Fla.) Round 2
Tue. 17 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Osprey Point Golf Course (Boca Raton, Fla.) Round 3
 
May
Mon. 7 NCAA South Super Regional % Germantown Country Club (Germantown, Tenn.) Practice
Tue. 8 NCAA South Super Regional % Germantown Country Club (Germantown, Tenn.) Rounds 1&2
Wed. 9 NCAA South Super Regional % Germantown Country Club (Germantown, Tenn.) Round 3
Wed. 16 NCAA Championships % Bay Oaks Country Club (Houston, Texas) Practice
Thu. 17 NCAA Championships % Bay Oaks Country Club (Houston, Texas) Round 1
Fri. 18 NCAA Championships % Bay Oaks Country Club (Houston, Texas) Round 2
Sat. 19 NCAA Championships % Bay Oaks Country Club (Houston, Texas) Round 3
% Postseason