Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at South Carolina-Beaufort Invitational
Practice
2
at South Carolina-Beaufort Invitational
Rounds 1&2
14th of 18
3
at South Carolina-Beaufort Invitational
Round 3
14th of 18
4
#17 Rollins
Final
W, 2-0

at Rollins
Final
L, 1-0
5
6
at Florida State Invitational
6:00 pm
1st of 15

at Florida State Invitational
6:00 pm
T-1st of 10

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 3-2
7
at Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-2

at Barry
Final
L, 1-0

Barry
Final
L, 4-1
8
at Nova Southeastern Invitational
Practice
9
at Nova Southeastern Invitational
Rounds 1&2
6th of 13
10
at Nova Southeastern Invitational
Round 3
6th of 13
11
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 1-0
12
13
at Webber Invitational
Practice

at South Florida Invite
5:00 pm
No Team Scoring

at South Florida Invite
5:45 pm
No Team Scoring

vs Shorter
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Valdosta State
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Webber Invitational
Rounds 1&2

Rollins
12:00 pm
W, 183-62

Rollins
12:00 pm
W, 179-75

at #9 Lynn
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs West Alabama
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
W, 3-0

Lynn
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

at Webber Invitational
Round 3
6th of 8
16
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 1
2nd of 10
17
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 2
3rd of 10

Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

at Eckerd
Final
W, 3-1
18
at #9 Flagler
Final
L, 1-0
19
20
SCAD
4:00 pm
W, 141-61

SCAD
4:00 pm
W, 126-74

Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
21
at USF Head Race

at SSC Championships
8:45 am
4th of 9

at SSC Championships
7:45 am
4th of 8

Barry
Final
W, 3-2

Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-2

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 1-0
22
at Flagler Fall Slam
Practice
23
at Flagler Fall Slam
Round 1
2nd of 18
24
at Flagler Fall Slam
Round 2
2nd of 18

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 3-1
25
at Saint Leo
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Leo
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
26
at Lynn
Final
L, 3-1
27
at at Florida Southern
6:00 pm
W, 166-96

at at Florida Southern
6:00 pm
L, 163-99

at #25 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-0
28
at Shorter
Final
W, 5-1
29
at Rollins Invitational
Practice
30
at Rollins Invitational
Rounds 1&2
17th of 18
31
at Rollins Invitational
Round 3
17th of 18

Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-0

at Eckerd
Final - OT
W, 1-0
1
2
3
vs #21 Lynn
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. (SSC Semifinal)
Final - PK Home
T, 0-0

Rollins
Final
W, 3-2

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Head of the Hooch

at NCAA South Regional
8:30 am
4th of 16

at NCAA South Regional
9:45 am
6th of 16

#6 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 3-2