Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Saint Leo
Final
W, 56-35

Saint Leo
Final
L, 58-53
1
2
UT Invitational
TBA

Bentley
Final
W, 5-0
3
at Flagler World Invitational
Practice

UT Invitational
TBA

at IMG Academy
TBA

Warner
Final
W, 6-1

at State College of Florida
Final
L, 11-5

Rollins
Final
W, 63-54

Warner
Final
W, 4-2

Rollins
Final
W, 87-82

Bentley
Final - 11 innings
L, 7-6
4
at Flagler World Invitational
Rounds 1
13th of 18

at Titan Winter Invitational
Practice

UT Invitational
TBA

Bentley
Final
W, 6-1

Tusculum
Final
W, 19-7
5
at Flagler World Invitational
Round 2
11th of 18

at Titan Winter Invitational
Rounds 1&2
8th of 12

State College of Florida
Final
L, 14-8
6
at Titan Winter Invitational
Round 3
10th of 12

at Florida Southern JV
TBA
7
at Hillsborough CC
Final
L, 16-1

Florida Tech
Final
W, 57-38

Florida Tech
Final
L, 64-60
8
West Georgia
Final
L, 2-0

West Georgia
Final
L, 1-0
9
State College of Florida
Final
W, 8-1

#16 Georgia College
Final
L, 3-2

vs Korean National Team
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5
10
#11 Rollins
Final
W, 10-6

at Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 14-9

vs #18 Valdosta State
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-2

at St. Petersburg College
Final
L, 5-0

#16 Georgia College
Final
W, 5-4

vs #18 Valdosta State
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3
11
#16 Georgia College
Final
W, 11-1

Young Harris
Final
W, 6-2

Florida Gulf Coast
12:00 PM

Young Harris
Final
L, 3-2
12
13
at Eckerd
Final
W, 9-0
14
#17 Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-2

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 67-52

Hillsborough CC
Final
W, 6-2

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final - OT
L, 103-93
15
16
at Florida Southern
Final
W, 4-2

vs Korean National Team
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 13-8

at West Florida
Final
W, 10-6
17
at Embry-Riddle Last Chance

at Embry-Riddle Last Chance

#13 Limestone
Final
L, 13-11

at Florida Southern
Final - 11 innings
L, 1-0

vs Spring Hill
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 13-1

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 69-60

at Florida Southern
Final - 9 innings
W, 7-5

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 87-84
18
at Florida Southern Invitational
Practice

at #1 Limestone
Final
W, 12-10

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
@ Pensacola, Fla
Final
W, 2-1
19
at Florida Southern Invitational
Rounds 1&2
13th of 17

at Florida Southern JV
Final
W, 10-4
20
at Florida Southern Invitational
Round 3
12th of 17

State College of Florida
Final - 7 innings
L, 13-0
21
at #18 Florida Southern
Final
L, 69-53

Japanese National Team
Final
L, 12-0

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 75-56
22
at SSC Championships
all day
2nd of 7

at SSC Championships
all day
4th of 6

at Philadelphia Phillies
Final
L, 6-0

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 5-4

at #7 Queens (N.C.)
Final
L, 14-8
23
at SSC Championships
all day
2nd of 7

at SSC Championships
all day
4th of 6

Florida Tech
Final
W, 6-0

Rollins
Final
W, 2-0

#7 NYIT
Final
W, 10-9
24
at Gasparilla 15K

at SSC Championships
all day
2nd of 7

at SSC Championships
all day
4th of 6

at Webber International
Final
W, 3-2

Oakland (Mich.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs North Florida
@ Babson Park, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

at Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 14-10

Florida Tech
Final
W, 7-3

Rollins
Final
L, 2-0

at Barry
Final
L, 59-58

Rollins
Final - 11 innings
L, 3-2

Florida Tech
Final
W, 12-8

at Barry
Final
W, 78-72
25
at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

at SSC Championships
all day
2nd of 7

at SSC Championships
all day
4th of 6

#2 Barry
Final
L, 9-0
26
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
10th of 12
27
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
10th of 12
28
at Barry
Final
L, 71-68

Wheeling Jesuit
Final
W, 5-0

St. Petersburg College
Final
L, 7-6

Wheeling Jesuit
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
1
Morehead State
Final
W, 5-0
2
at UT Track Invitational

at UT Track Invitational

vs Florida Southern
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Webber International
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 4-1

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 7-2

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final - 12 innings
W, 3-2

at Polk College
Final
L, 7-0
3
at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 5-4

at Eckerd
Final
L, 3-2

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 5-3

vs Morehead State
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

North Greenville
Final
W, 15-5

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 8-6

Inspiration
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 4-0

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 7-5

Inspiration
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7