Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

at SSC Championships
all day
2nd of 7

at SSC Championships
all day
4th of 6

#2 Barry
Final
L, 9-0
26
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
10th of 12
27
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
10th of 12
28
at Barry
Final
L, 71-68

Wheeling Jesuit
Final
W, 5-0

St. Petersburg College
Final
L, 7-6

Wheeling Jesuit
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
1
Morehead State
Final
W, 5-0
2
at UT Track Invitational

at UT Track Invitational

vs Florida Southern
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Webber International
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 4-1

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 7-2

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final - 12 innings
W, 3-2

at Polk College
Final
L, 7-0
3
at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 5-4

at Eckerd
Final
L, 3-2

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 5-3

vs Morehead State
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

North Greenville
Final
W, 15-5

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 8-6

Inspiration
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-2

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 4-0

at #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 7-5

Inspiration
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-7
4
at Rollins Invitational
Practice

at USF Spring Race

Flagler
12:00 PM
5
at Rollins Invitational
Rounds 1&2
11th of 18

Greensboro
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-9

Tusculum
Final
W, 18-6

Greensboro
Final
W, 10-5
6
at Rollins Invitational
Round 3
11th of 18

at St. Edward's
Final
L, 5-4

Southwest Minnesota State
Final
W, 6-0

Southwest Minnesota State
Final
W, 3-1

#23 Catawba
Final
W, 9-5
7
Chestnut Hill
Final - 10 innings
W, 1-0

Chestnut Hill
Final
W, 2-0

at Texas A&M-Kingsville
Final
W, 8-1

at Westminster (Utah)
Final
W, 19-9

#23 Catawba
Final
W, 12-8

Seton Hill
Final
W, 13-11
8
vs #19 Tarleton State
@ Fredericksburg, Texas
Final
W, 5-4
9
at #16 Stetson
Final
L, 5-0

vs Mercer
@ DeLand, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

at Albany State
Final
W, 7-1

Lynn
Final
W, 1-0
10
vs Texas A&M Kingsville
@ DeLand, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

North Greenville
Final
W, 22-4

Ontario Terriers
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-0

vs #8 Colorado Mesa
@ Salt Lake City, Utah
Final
L, 10-9

at Albany State
Final
L, 12-4

Lynn
Final
L, 4-2

Lynn
Final
W, 5-0

Ontario Terriers
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-4

at Albany State
Final
L, 3-0
11
at Manhattan Invitational
Practice

Pasco-Hernando College
Final
L, 12-8
12
at Manhattan Invitational
Rounds 1&2
1st of 3

at Florida Southern JV
Final
W, 21-5
13
at Manhattan Invitational
Round 3
2nd of 3

Stevenson
Final
W, 3-2

Augustana (S.D.)
Final
L, 5-4

vs Trinity Pawling
@ Tavares, Fla.
4:00 PM

Eckerd
Final
L, 3-2
14
at NCAA Championships
all day
23rd

at NCAA Championships
all day

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 12-7

Bridgeport
Final
W, 16-2

#10 Belmont Abbey
Final
W, 13-12
15
at NCAA Championships
all day
13th

at NCAA Championships
all day
24th
16
at 49er Classic

at 49er Classic

at NCAA Championships
all day
13th

at NCAA Championships
all day
24th

at Florida Gulf Coast
Final
L, 4-1

#16 Saint Leo
Final
W, 5-3

at Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 7-1

#23 McKendree
Final
W, 17-14
17
at Black and Gold Challenge

at 49er Classic

at 49er Classic

at Black and Gold Challenge

at Mayor's Cup Regatta
Cancelled

at NCAA Championships
all day
12th

at NCAA Championships
all day
24th

vs West Virginia State
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 8-4

#16 Lindenwood (Mo.)
Final
W, 12-6

#16 Saint Leo
Final
W, 3-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 1-0

#16 Saint Leo
Final
W, 6-0

at IMG Academy
Final
L, 7-2
18
at Pasco-Hernando CC
Final
L, 14-6

Everest Academy
7:00 PM
19
Pingree School
5:00 PM
20
vs Salisbury
@ Tavares, Fla.
4:00 PM

at Valdosta State
Cancelled

#19 NYIT
Final
L, 8-7
21
at Florida Tech
Final
L, 7-6

Florida Southern JV
Final
W, 6-2
22
at USF Invitational

at USF Invitational
23
at USF Invitational

at USF Invitational

Broward College
Final
W, 6-3

Barry
Final
W, 9-1

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-0

Alabama-Huntsville
Final
W, 16-8
24
at John Hunter Regatta

at North Alabama Invitational
Practice

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 4-1

Keiser
12:00 PM

Barry
Final
W, 13-2

at Rollins JV
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-6

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 2-1

Barry
Final
W, 9-3

at Rollins JV
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-2
25
at Barry Invitational
Practice

at North Alabama Invitational
Round 1
16th of 18

Pasco-Hernando CC
Final
W, 7-5
26
at Barry Invitational
Rounds 1&2
12th of 17

at North Alabama Invitational
Round 2
14th of 18

Saint Leo
Final
W, 3-2
27
at Barry Invitational
Round 3
14th of 17

at North Alabama Invitational
Round 3
14th of 18

DePauw
vs Union (N.Y.)
Final
5 - 22

vs Lincoln Memorial
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-2

IMG Academy
Final
W, 8-2

at #1 Florida Southern
Final
L, 13-12
28
at #9 Saint Leo
Final
L, 7-2
29
at Florida Relays

at Florida Relays

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 18-4

at Barry
Final
W, 2-1
30
at Barry
Final
L, 7-2

at Barry
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

at Lynn
Final
W, 14-2

#22 Florida Tech
Final
W, 6-3
31
at Lynn
Final - 12 innings
W, 3-2

vs Inspiration
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
W, 3-2

Colorado State-Pueblo
Final
W, 14-7

vs #3 Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Savannah, Ga.
Final
L, 12-9

at Lynn
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-9

vs Inspiration
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 5-4