Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs Intrasquad
Final

at South Carolina-Beaufort Invite
Practice

vs Intrasquad
Final
1
at South Carolina-Beaufort Invite
Rounds 1&2
11th of 13
2
at South Carolina-Beaufort Invite
Round 3
9th of 13

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 3-1
3

4
5
vs Hillsborough CC
Final
W, 4-3

6
at Conference Crossover Invite
Final
13th of 28

at Conference Crossover Invite
Final
22nd of 27



7
at Shark Invitational
Practice
8
at Shark Invitational
Rounds 1&2
4th of 11
9
at Shark Invitational
Round 3
4th of 11

10
at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
11
12
at South Florida Invitational (B Team)
Final
3rd of 10

at South Florida Invitational (B Team)
Final
4th of 11
13
at USF Head Race
Cancelled

at at Rollins
Final
W, 196-66

at at Rollins
Final
W, 181-81



14
at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice
15
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 1
3rd of 9
16
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 2
4th of 9

vs Florida National
Cancelled
17
vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 2-1
18
19
at YTF Tournament
Final

vs Valdosta State
@ Orlando, Fla. (South Region Crossover)
Final
W, 3-1
20
vs #3 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 159-103

at Rock Pre-Nationals
Final
6th of 30

at Bobcat Invitational
Final
5th of 18

at YTF Tournament
Final

vs #12 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 157-105

vs Lee
@ Orlando, Fla. (South Region Crossover)
Final
W, 3-1

at No. 15 Florida Tech
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs #12 West Florida
@ Orlando, Fla. (South Region Crossover)
Final
W, 3-2

21
at Miami Intercollegiate
Practice

at YTF Tournament
Final
22
at Miami Intercollegiate
Rounds 1&2
7th of 10
23
at Miami Intercollegiate
Round 3
7th of 10



24
25
26
vs #17 Florida Southern
Final
W, 171-84

vs #7 Florida Southern
Final
L, 148-114

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
27
vs #17 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 3-1
28
at Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
Practice

at McDonough Cup
Practice
29
at Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
Round 1
2nd of 15

at McDonough Cup
Rounds 1&2
9th of 18

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
30
at Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
Round 2
2nd of 15

at McDonough Cup
Round 3
8th of 18

31
1
vs St. Petersburg College
Final
W, 6-3
2
3
at SSC Championships
Final
1st of 7

at SSC Championships
Final
4th of 9