Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
#13 Florida Southern
Final
L, 59-44

Florida Southern
Final
L, 88-71
31
1
vs Lander
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

UT Invitational
2:00 PM
2
at Flagler World Invitational
Practice

UT Invitational
9:00 AM

vs #19 Mount Olive
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

Central Florida
Final
W, 11-9

vs No. 10 Belmont Abbey
@ Savannah, Ga.
Final
L, 13-9

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - OT
W, 68-62

Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 60-56
3
at Titan Winter Invitational
Practice

at Flagler World Invitational
Round 1
7th of 18

UT Invitational
9:00 AM

vs #1 North Greenville
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 11-5

Ursuline
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Ursuline
Final
W, 6-0
4
at Titan Winter Invitational
Rounds 1&2
4th of 13

at Flagler World Invitational
Round 2
2nd of 18
5
at Titan Winter Invitational
Round 3
4th of 13

at No. 9 Rollins
Final
L, 21-16
6
at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 57-54

St. Petersburg College
Final
W, 5-3

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 66-63
7
8
vs Indianapolis
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 6-0

at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 7-0

IMG Academy
Final
L, 15-13

vs West Georgia
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 6-0
9
at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 15-3

Florida Gulf Coast
Final
W, 14-7

at State College of Florida
Final
L, 7-0

#9 Central Oklahoma
Final
L, 4-3

Florida Tech
Final
W, 65-52

vs #8 West Chester
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 2-1

Florida Tech
Final
W, 81-63

at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 6-1

vs #2 Southern Arkansas
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
10
vs #22 Valdosta State
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 2-1

at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 14-8
11
12
13
at Rollins
Final
W, 67-50

at Rollins
Final
W, 95-88
14
15
State College of Florida
Final
W, 6-1

LIU Post
Final
W, 9-1

at Eckerd
Final
W, 7-1
16
at College of Central Florida
Final
L, 8-7

Queens (N.C.)
Final
W, 18-15

at Eckerd
Final
L, 5-1

LIU Post
Final
W, 9-2

vs Florida Southern
@ Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
Final
W, 17-14

at Eckerd
Final
W, 5-1

at College of Central Florida
Final
L, 7-1
17
at Lady Moc Classic
Practice

LIU Post
Final
W, 9-0
18
at Lady Moc Classic
Rounds 1&2
3rd of 17
19
at Lady Moc Classic
Round 3
7th of 17

at Florida Southern JV
7:00 PM
20
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM

at Saint Leo
5:30 PM

at Florida Southern JV
7:00 PM

at Saint Leo
7:30 PM
21
at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

at Limestone
4:00 PM

at Inspiration Academy
6:00 PM
22
at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

at Florida Tech
6:00 PM

Florida Southern
6:00 PM
23
at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

at Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet
All Day

at University of Florida

at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

vs Tulane
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
11:45 AM

at North Greenville
12:00 PM

at Florida Tech
1:00 PM

Eastern Florida State
Cancelled

vs #17 Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Marietta, Ga.
1:00 PM

Florida Southern
1:00 PM

at Polk State College
1:00 PM

Nova Southeastern
2:00 PM

Florida Southern
3:00 PM

Nova Southeastern
4:00 PM

at Florida Tech
4:00 PM

vs South Carolina
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
6:45 PM
24
at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

at SSC Championships
10:00 am Prelims, 6:00 pm Finals

vs Cal Poly
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs St. Petersburg College
@ Clearwater, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Florida State
5:00 PM
25
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
26
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3

at Florida Southern JV
7:00 PM
27
Adelphi
12:30 PM

Eckerd
5:30 PM

vs Hillsborough Community College
@ Tampa, Fla.
7:00 PM

Eckerd
7:30 PM
28
at Florida Senior State Championships

at Florida Senior State Championships
1
at Florida Senior State Championships

at Florida Senior State Championships

UT Track Invitational
6:00 pm

Tennessee-Martin
10:00 AM

Coastal Carolina
2:00 PM

at Hillsborough Community College
3:00 PM

Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM

at Rollins
6:00 PM
2
at Florida Senior State Championships

at Florida Senior State Championships

Jacksonville
10:00 AM

Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM

at Rollins
1:00 PM

at Lynn
2:00 PM

at Keiser
2:00 PM

at Rollins
3:00 PM

at Lynn
4:00 PM

Nova Southeastern
4:00 PM

Eckerd
4:00 PM

at Regis (Colo.)
5:00 PM