Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30

31
1
vs Lander
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs UT Invitational
2:00 PM
2
at Flagler World Invitational
Practice

vs UT Invitational
9:00 AM

vs #19 Mount Olive
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 9-6

vs #10 Belmont Abbey
@ Savannah, Ga.
Final
L, 13-9

vs Central Florida
Final
W, 11-9

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - OT
W, 68-62

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 60-56
3
at Flagler World Invitational
Round 1
7th of 18

at Titan Winter Invitational
Practice

vs UT Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Ursuline
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs #1 North Greenville
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 11-5

4
at Flagler World Invitational
Round 2
2nd of 18

at Titan Winter Invitational
Rounds 1&2
4th of 13
5
at Titan Winter Invitational
Round 3
4th of 13

6
at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 57-54

vs St. Petersburg College
Final
W, 5-3

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 66-63
7
8
vs Indianapolis
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 6-0

at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 7-0

vs IMG Academy
Final
L, 15-13

vs West Georgia
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 6-0
9
vs #9 Central Oklahoma
Final
L, 4-3

at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 15-3

at State College of Florida
Final
L, 7-0

vs Florida Gulf Coast
Final
W, 14-7


vs #8 West Chester
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 2-1


at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 6-1

vs #2 Southern Arkansas
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
10
vs #22 Valdosta State
@ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex
Final
W, 2-1

at #6 Georgia College
Final
W, 14-8
11
12
13

14
15
vs State College of Florida
Final
W, 6-1


16
at College of Central Florida
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-7





vs Florida Southern
@ Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep
Final
W, 17-14

at College of Central Florida
Final - 7 innings
L, 7-1
17
at Lady Moc Classic
Practice

18
at Lady Moc Classic
Rounds 1&2
3rd of 17
19
at Lady Moc Classic
Round 3
7th of 17

at Florida Southern JV
Final
W, 9-5
20
at #17 Florida Southern
Final
L, 6-1


at Florida Southern JV
Final
W, 13-9

21
at SSC Championships
Final
1st of 7

at SSC Championships
Final
2nd of 6

22
at SSC Championships
Final
2nd of 6

at SSC Championships
Final
1st of 7

vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 1-0

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 6-5
23
at SSC Championships
Final
2nd of 6

at Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet
All Day

at University of Florida

at SSC Championships
Final
1st of 7

vs #18 Tulane
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

at North Greenville
Final
W, 14-6

vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 2-1

vs #17 Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Marietta, Ga.
Final
W, 16-11

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 14-12

at Polk State College
Final
L, 5-2

vs Eastern Florida State
Cancelled

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 66-59

vs Florida Southern
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1

vs #3 Nova Southeastern
Final - OT
L, 97-91

at Florida Tech
Final
W, 11-9

vs #9 South Carolina
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0
24
at SSC Championships
Final
2nd of 6

at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

at SSC Championships
Final
1st of 7

vs #6 Cal Poly
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

vs St. Petersburg College
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 16-5

at #3 Florida State
Final
L, 5-0
25
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
8th of 12
26
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
8th of 12
27


28
1
vs UT Track Invitational
6:00 pm

vs Tennessee-Martin
Final
W, 5-0

vs Coastal Carolina
Final
L, 4-1

at Hillsborough Community College
Final
L, 13-1

at #9 Regis (Colo.)
Final - OT
L, 20-19

at Rollins
Final - 6 innings
L, 4-1

vs #20 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 14-0
2
vs Jacksonville
Final
W, 5-0


vs #20 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 7-4





vs #20 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 7-4