Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at SSC Championships
Final
2nd of 6

at Saint Leo Invitational
Practice

at SSC Championships
Final
1st of 7

vs #6 Cal Poly
@ Tallahassee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

vs St. Petersburg College
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 16-5

at #3 Florida State
Final
L, 5-0
25
at Saint Leo Invitational
Rounds 1&2
8th of 12
26
at Saint Leo Invitational
Round 3
8th of 12
27


28
1
vs UT Track Invitational
6:00 pm

vs Tennessee-Martin
Final
W, 5-0

vs Coastal Carolina
Final
L, 4-1

at Hillsborough Community College
Final
L, 13-1

at #9 Regis (Colo.)
Final - OT
L, 20-19

at Rollins
Final - 6 innings
L, 4-1

vs #20 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 14-0
2
vs Jacksonville
Final
W, 5-0


vs #20 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 7-4





vs #20 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 7-4
3
at USF Spring Race

at Panther Invitational
Round 1
4th of 8


at Pasco-Hernando State College
Final
L, 22-8
4
at Panther Invitational
Round 2
4th of 8

vs Eckerd
Final
W, 7-0

at Colorado-Colorado Springs
Final
W, 16-4
5
at Panther Invitational
Round 3
4th of 8

vs Valparaiso
Final
W, 5-2




vs Seton Hill JV
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-8
6
vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 7-0


vs North Greenville
Final - OT
W, 15-14

at #3 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 95-82
7
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 7-0
8
vs Tennessee-Martin
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Otterbein
Final
W, 10-6

vs Webber International
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs #10 Florida Tech
Final
L, 2-0

at Albany State
Final
W, 15-5

at Inspiration Academy
Final
W, 9-4
9
vs North Florida
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs #10 Florida Tech
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1


at Albany State
Final
W, 5-2

vs Hibbing Community College
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-8

vs #10 Florida Tech
Final - 13 innings
W, 4-3

vs Florida Gulf Coast
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

at #12 Lindenwood (Mo.)
Final
L, 10-9

at Albany State
Final
W, 4-1

vs Hibbing Community College
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-2
10
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Practice
11
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Rounds 1&2
5th of 15


at Chaminade
Final
W, 7-0
12
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Round 3
7th of 15

vs Southwest Minnesota State
Final
W, 7-1

vs Southwest Minnesota State
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Trinity Pawling
@ Boombah Sports Complex
Final
L, 10-6
13
at NCAA Championships
Final
7th

at NCAA Championships
Final
20th

vs Ontario Terriers
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

vs Ontario Terriers
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-9

14
at NCAA Championships
Final
3rd

at NCAA Championships
Final
16th

vs Inspiration Academy
Final
W, 15-2

vs Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 14-8
15
at UCF Black and Gold Invitational
All Day

at 49er Classic
All Day

at NCAA Championships
Final
6th

at NCAA Championships
Final
16th


at Saint Leo
Final
W, 8-6

at Holy Names
Final
W, 6-1

16
at UCF Black and Gold Invitational
All Day

at 49er Classic
All Day

at NCAA Championships
Final
5th

at NCAA Championships
Final
15th


vs Westminster (Utah)
Final
W, 17-11

at Saint Leo
Final
W, 15-5


at Saint Leo
Final
W, 5-2


17
vs Pasco Hernando Community College
Final
L, 12-5

vs Western New England
Final
L, 11-8
18
vs Vassar
Final
L, 8-7
19
at IMG Academy
Final
W, 13-6

vs Salisbury
@ Boombah Sports Complex
Final
L, 14-10
20
vs Saint Michael's
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs St. Lawrence
Final
W, 7-6

vs Minnesota-Crookston
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

vs Valdosta State
Final
L, 8-3

21
vs New Haven
Final
W, 7-0

vs Avon Old Farms
@ Boombah Sports Complex
Cancelled

vs Taft School
@ Boombah Sports Complex
Cancelled
22
at Bulls Invitational
All Day

at Bob Writz Invitational
Practice

vs North Alabama
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 6-4

at #20 Barry
Final
W, 8-2

vs Inspiration Academy
Final
W, 12-1
23
at Bulls Invitational
All Day

at John Hunter Regatta

at Bob Writz Invitational
Round 1
4th of 10

vs #8 Florida International
@ Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

at Pasco-Hernando Community College
Final
L, 9-1

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 25-8

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 4-3

at #20 Barry
Final
W, 12-4

vs Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0

at #16 Florida Atlantic
Final
L, 5-0

at #20 Barry
Final
W, 4-1
24
at Barry Invitational
Practice

at Bob Writz Invitational
Round 2
5th of 10

at Keiser
Final
W, 15-9

vs Rollins JV
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-2

vs Rollins JV
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-10
25
at Barry Invitational
Rounds 1&2
8th of 17

vs #6 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 7-0
26
at Barry Invitational
Round 3
9th of 17
27
vs IMG Academy
Final - 7 innings
W, 20-4


28
at Pepsi Florida Relays
All Day
29
at Pepsi Florida Relays
All Day

vs North Carolina-Wilmington
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-2

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 10-7

vs Alabama-Birmingham
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-2

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

30
vs College of Charleston
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 4-1

at Broward College
Final
W, 8-1

at Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
W, 4-1


vs Lynn
Final - 14 innings
L, 11-10

at #19 Georgia State
Final
L, 5-0

vs Young Harris
@ Marietta, Ga.
Final
W, 24-7

31
at #4 Lynn
Final
L, 7-0
1
2
vs Polk State College
Final
L, 8-4
3

vs State College of Florida
Final
L, 20-2


4
5
at UNF Invitational
All Day

at FIRA Championships


vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 5-2

at IMG Academy
Final
W, 5-4
6
at FIRA Championships

vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 5-0

vs Barry
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0


at Florida Tech
Final
W, 4-3

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 4-3

vs Barry
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1

vs Florida Gulf Coast
Final
L, 5-0

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Final
L, 5-3