Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Panther Invitational
Practice

vs Pasco-Hernando State College
12:00 PM

vs Georgia College
@ Valdosta, Ga.
12:00 PM
2
at Panther Invitational
Rounds 1&2

vs Seton Hill
3:00 PM

vs Seton Hill
6:30 PM
3
at Panther Invitational
Round 3

at SSC Quarterfinals
TBA

at SSC Quarterfinals
TBA

vs Wilmington (Del.)
5:00 PM

vs Wilmington (Del.)
7:00 PM

vs Concordia-St. Paul
7:00 PM
4
vs Adelphi
@ Baltimore, Md.
12:00 PM

vs North Greenville
7:00 PM
5
at SSC Semifinals
TBA

at SSC Semifinals
TBA

vs Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM
6
at Florida Southern
6:00 PM

at Albany State
6:00 PM

vs Inspiration Academy
7:00 PM
7
at USF Regatta

vs Pasco-Hernando State College
12:00 PM

vs Saint Rose
12:00 PM

at Florida Southern
1:00 PM

at Albany State
2:00 PM

at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
8
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Practice

at SSC Championship
TBA

at SSC Championship
TBA

at Albany State
12:00 PM
9
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Rounds 1&2

vs Minnesota-Duluth
2:00 PM

vs Minnesota-Duluth
4:00 PM

vs Bridgeport
6:00 PM
10
at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Round 3

vs West Chester
12:00 PM

vs Northwood (Mich.)
6:00 PM

vs Mount Olive
8:00 PM
11
at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

vs Greensboro
4:00 PM

vs Southwest Minnesota State
4:00 PM

vs Southwest Minnesota State
6:00 PM

vs Greensboro
7:00 PM

vs Limestone
7:00 PM
12
at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

vs Spring Tennis Fest
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA
13
at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

vs Spring Tennis Fest
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

vs NCAA South Regional
@ campus sites
TBA

vs NCAA South Regional
@ campus sites
TBA

vs Rollins
6:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM
14
at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

at NCAA Championships
10:00 am Prelims / 6:00 pm Finals

vs Spring Tennis Fest
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

vs Rollins
12:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM

vs Rollins
2:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
4:00 PM

vs Emmanuel (Ga.)
7:00 PM
15
vs Ontario Terriers
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs Ontario Terriers
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
4:00 PM
16
17
18
vs Colorado Mesa
8:00 PM
19
20
at Florida Tech
3:00 PM

vs Saint Leo
6:00 PM
21
at John Hunter Regatta

vs Lynn
11:00 AM

at Pasco-Hernando State College
12:00 PM

at Florida Tech
12:00 PM

at Lynn
1:00 PM

vs Saint Leo
1:00 PM

at Florida Tech
2:00 PM

vs Saint Leo
4:00 PM
22
23
at Barry Invitational
Practice

at Lynn
4:00 PM

vs IMG Academy
7:00 PM
24
at Barry Invitational
Rounds 1&2

vs NCAA Championships
@ Birmingham, Ala.
TBA

vs NCAA Championships
@ Evansville, Ind.
TBA

vs Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3:00 PM

vs Valdosta State
5:00 PM
25
at Barry Invitational
Round 3
26
27
vs Lynn
6:00 PM

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
6:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
7:00 PM
28
at Florida Tech
11:00 AM

vs Lynn
12:00 PM

at Rollins
1:00 PM

at Rollins
1:00 PM

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
1:00 PM

vs Lynn
2:00 PM

at Rollins
4:00 PM

vs Palm Beach Atlantic
4:00 PM
29
at Pasco-Hernando State College
12:00 PM
30
vs Inspiration Academy
7:00 PM
31
vs Polk State College
6:00 PM
1
vs Hillsborough Community College
6:00 PM

at Saint Leo
7:00 PM

vs Saint Leo
8:00 PM
2
vs State College of Florida
6:00 PM
3
at FIRA Championships

at Eckerd
3:00 PM

at Lynn
3:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
6:00 PM
4
at FIRA Championships

at Nova Southeastern
12:00 PM

at Lynn
12:00 PM

vs Rollins
12:00 PM

at Nova Southeastern
2:00 PM

at Lynn
3:00 PM

vs Florida Southern
8:00 PM