Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Larry Marfise
Athletic Director
813-257-3100 [email protected]
Scott Brickett
Assistant Athletic Director/Sports Medicine
813-257-3264 [email protected]
Tom Kolbe
Assistant Athletic Director/Communications
813-257-3473 [email protected]
Rob Fiedler
Assistant Athletic Director/Compliance
813-257-6009 [email protected]
Jennifer Alger
Assistant Athletic Director/Academic and Student Services/SWA
813-257-3808 [email protected]
Nolan Brannon
Equipment Manager
813-257-3472 [email protected]
Jerome Fulton
Facilities Director
813-257-3482 [email protected]
Melissa Wright
Business Manager
813-257-3100 [email protected]

Athletic Communications

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tom Kolbe
Assistant Athletic Director/Communications
813-257-3473 [email protected]
Derek Koetter
Assistant Athletic Communications Director
813-257-3444 [email protected]
Michael O'Halloran
Multimedia Assistant
[email protected]

Compliance

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Rob Fiedler
Assistant Athletic Director/Compliance
813-257-6009 [email protected]

Marketing

Name Title Phone E-Mail

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Brickett
Assistant Athletic Director/Sports Medicine
813-257-3264 [email protected]
Heather VanOpdorp
Assistant Athletic Trainer
813-257-6326 [email protected]
Junita Payne
Assistant Athletic Trainer
813-257-1734 [email protected]
Rob Boutote
Assistant Athletic Trainer
813-253-6264 [email protected]
David Green
Assistant Athletic Trainer
813-253-6264 [email protected]
Alejandro Arenas
Assistant Athletic Trainer
813-253-6264 [email protected]

Strength and Conditioning

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Justin Thiel
Director of Strength and Conditioning
813-257-3572 [email protected]
Katie Loscar
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Chris Murphy
Strength and Conditioning Coach

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Joe Urso
Head Coach
813-257-3488 [email protected]
Sam Militello
Associate Head Coach
813-257-3673 [email protected]
Jose Jimenez
Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator
813-257-3673 [email protected]
Scott McNulty
Assistant Coach
Mark Johnson
Assistant Coach/Head JV Coach

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Richard Schmidt
Head Coach
813-257-3440 [email protected]
Justin Pecka
Associate Head Coach
813-257-3781 [email protected]

Men's Cross Country/Track

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Dror Vaknin
Head Coach
813-257-3079 [email protected]
Keith Batten
Assistant Coach

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Rick Christie
Head Coach
813-323-1083 [email protected]

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Rory Whipple
Head Coach
813-257-3126 [email protected]
Chris Burdick
Assistant Coach
813-257-5054 [email protected]
Ryan Sullivan
Assistant Coach
813-257-5053 [email protected]
Conor Whipple
Assistant Coach
813-257-5053 [email protected]
Mike O'Neal
Assistant Coach
813-257-5053 [email protected]
Peter Plaskey
Head JV Coach/Assistant Varsity Coach
813-257-5053 [email protected]
Pat Baldwin
Graduate Assistant
Matt Henrie
Director of Operations

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Adrian Bush
Head Coach
813-257-3407 [email protected]
Maurice Loregnard
Associate Head Coach
813-257-3184 [email protected]
Keith Fulk
Assistant Coach
813-257-3594
Eric Sims
Assistant Coach/Goalkeepers
[email protected]
Clete Goddard
Goalkeeping Assistant

Men's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jimi Kiner
Head Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Ed Brennan
Associate Head Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Ryan Gober
Assistant Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Stephanie Branham
Assistant Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Phil Murray
Assistant Coach
813-259-3419 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tom Jessee
Head Coach
813-257-3490 [email protected]
Caitlyn Mitryk
Assistant Coach
813-257-3645 [email protected]
Elena de Alfredo
Graduate Assistant
813-257-3645 [email protected]

Beach Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jeff Lamm
Head Coach
813-257-3190 [email protected]
Kim Amerell
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Cody Liner
Graduate Assistant
[email protected]

Women's Cross Country/Track

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jarrett Slaven
Head Coach
813-257-3644 [email protected]
Linda Musante
Assistant Coach
[email protected]

Cheerleading

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kelsey Hornack
Head Coach
813-257-3498 [email protected]

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Missey Jones
Head Coach
(813) 810-2065 [email protected]

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kelly Gallagher
Head Coach
813-257-5101 [email protected]

Rowing

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bill Dunlap
Head Coach
813-573-1038 [email protected]
Helen Collins
Assistant Coach
813-466-8447

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Erin Switalski
Head Coach
813-257-3188 [email protected]
Brittan Spence
Assistant Coach
813-257-3185 [email protected]
Tiana Brockway
Volunteer Assistant Coach
813-257-3185

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Leslie Kanter
Head Coach
813-257-3481 [email protected]
Denise Rubio
Assistant Coach
[email protected]
Jaci Davis
Assistant Coach

Women's Swimming

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ed Brennan
Head Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Jimi Kiner
Associate Head Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Phil Murray
Assistant Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Ryan Gober
Assistant Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]
Stephanie Branham
Assistant Coach
813-257-3419 [email protected]

Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Al DuFaux
Head Coach
813-257-3076 [email protected]
Robin Hochguertel
Assistant Coach
813-257-3076 [email protected]
Jessica Sucupira
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chris Catanach
Head Coach
813-257-3406 [email protected]
Brian Imperiale
Assistant Coach
813-257-3190 [email protected]
Jeff Lamm
Assistant Coach
813-257-3190
Cody Liner
Graduate Assistant
Lea Weber
Volunteer Assistant Coach