2019 Tampa Spartans Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 3 Ursuline Tampa, Fla. W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Ursuline Tampa, Fla. W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Indianapolis @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex W, 6-0 Final
  vs. West Georgia @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. #8 West Chester @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex W, 2-1 Final
  vs. #2 Southern Arkansas @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 10 vs. #22 Valdosta State @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 15 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Eckerd * St. Petersburg, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Florida Southern * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Florida Southern * Tampa, Fla. 1:00 PM
  Florida Southern * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Rollins * Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Rollins * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Rollins * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Flagler Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM
  Flagler Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Florida Tech * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Florida Tech * Tampa, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Florida Tech * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Southwest Minnesota State Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM
  Southwest Minnesota State Tampa, Fla. 5:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 PM
  at Lynn * Boca Raton, Fla. 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 vs. Saint Michael's @ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex 2:15 PM
  vs. Minnesota-Crookston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex 4:30 PM
Fri. 22 Nova Southeastern * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Nova Southeastern * Tampa, Fla. 12:00 PM
  Nova Southeastern * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Daytona Beach, Fla. 4:00 PM
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Daytona Beach, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Daytona Beach, Fla. 11:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 Barry * Tampa, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Barry * Tampa, Fla. 1:00 PM
  Barry * Tampa, Fla. 3:00 PM
Thu. 18 Palm Beach Atlantic * Tampa, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Palm Beach Atlantic * Tampa, Fla. 2:00 PM
  Palm Beach Atlantic * Tampa, Fla. 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Saint Leo * St. Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Saint Leo * St. Leo, Fla. 5:00 PM
  at Saint Leo * St. Leo, Fla. 7:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 10 NCAA South Regional % campus sites TBA
Thu. 16 NCAA Super Regional % campus sites TBA
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA Championships % @ Denver, Colo. TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event