Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Wed. 3 vs. St. Petersburg College # Final L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at #39 Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 5-4
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sun. 21 vs. Broward College @ Delray Beach, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  Delray Beach, Fla.
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Seton Hall Final L, 8-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 3 vs. #34 Chestnut Hill Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 7 at Hawaii Hilo Final W, 8-1
  Hilo, Hawaii
Thu. 10 at Chaminade Final W, 8-1
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Mon. 14 vs. Minnesota State Moorhead Final W, 9-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 17 vs. #43 Texas A&M-Kingsville Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 vs. Merrimack Cancelled
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 22 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 24 vs. #29 Florida Tech * Final L, 8-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 30 at #3 Saint Leo * Final L, 8-1
  St. Leo, Fla.
 
April
Sat. 2 at #2 Barry * Final L, 8-1
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Sun. 3 at #7 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 8-1
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. #5 Lynn * Final L, 9-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 12 vs. #34 Rollins * Final L, 7-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 14 at Eckerd * Final W, 9-0
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sun. 17 vs. #31 Embry-Riddle Final L, 7-2
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. UT Invitational TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 4 vs. UT Invitational TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 5 vs. UT Invitational TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 8 at State College of Florida # Final L, 5-4
  Sarasota, Fla.
Tue. 14 vs. St. Petersburg College # Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 19 vs. #15 Nova Southeastern * Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 at #36 Embry-Riddle Final W, 6-3
  Daytona Beach, Fla.'
Tue. 28 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Thu. 2 at #33 Florida Southern * Final L, 5-4
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sun. 5 vs. Bentley Final W, 9-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 8 vs. Stonehill Final W, 9-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 9 vs. Minnesota State Mankato @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  (Lake Cane Tennis Center)
Mon. 13 vs. Alabama-Huntsville Cancelled
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. NJIT Final L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 at Florida Tech * Final W, 6-3
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. #3 Barry * Final L, 8-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 27 vs. Puerto Rico-Mayaguez Final W, 9-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 28 vs. #29 Saint Leo * Final L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Sat. 1 at Broward College # Final W, 5-4
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sun. 2 at #2 Lynn * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 6 at #27 Rollins * Final L, 5-4
  Winter Park, Fla.
Tue. 11 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 8-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 20 vs. #2 Lynn % @ SSC Tournament (Bradenton, Fla.) Final L, 5-0
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. UT Invitational # TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 3 vs. UT Invitational # TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 4 vs. UT Invitational # TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 9 vs. State College of Florida Final W, 8-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 13 at Eckerd * Final W, 9-0
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Wed. 14 vs. #17 Florida Southern * Final L, 7-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 22 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 24 vs. Oakland (Mich.) Final W, 7-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 25 vs. #2 Barry * Final L, 9-0
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 2 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 7-2
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 3 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 5-4
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Tue. 6 at St. Edward's Final L, 5-4
  Austin, Texas
Wed. 7 at Texas A&M-Kingsville Final W, 8-1
  Kingsville, Texas
Thu. 8 vs. #19 Tarleton State @ Fredericksburg, Texas Final W, 5-4
Tue. 13 vs. Augustana (S.D.) Final L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 17 vs. West Virginia State @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 23 vs. Broward College Final W, 6-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 28 at #9 Saint Leo * Final L, 7-2
  St. Leo, Fla.
Fri. 30 vs. #22 Florida Tech * Final W, 6-3
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Sun. 8 vs. #4 Lynn * Final L, 7-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 12 vs. #21 Rollins * Final L, 6-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 19 vs. #5 Lynn % @ IMG Academy (Bradenton, Fla.) Final L, 5-0
  SSC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 14 at Panther Invitational # Final
  Satellite Beach, Fla.
Sat. 15 at Panther Invitational # Final
  Satellite Beach, Fla.
Sun. 16 at Panther Invitational # Final
  Satellite Beach, Fla.
 
October
Fri. 5 vs. Hillsborough CC # Final W, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 at YTF Tournament # Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 20 at YTF Tournament # Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sun. 21 at YTF Tournament # Final
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. St. Petersburg College # Final W, 6-3
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. UT Invitational 2:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 2 vs. UT Invitational 9:00 AM
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 3 vs. UT Invitational 9:00 AM
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. #9 Central Oklahoma Final L, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 vs. State College of Florida Final W, 6-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 20 at #17 Florida Southern * Final L, 6-1
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
March
Mon. 4 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 7-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 5 vs. Valparaiso Final W, 5-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 vs. Davis & Elkins Final W, 7-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 7 vs. Saginaw Valley Final W, 7-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 11 at Chaminade Final W, 7-0
  Honolulu, Hawaii
Fri. 15 at Holy Names Final W, 6-1
  Oakland, Calif.
Thu. 21 vs. New Haven Final W, 7-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final L, 4-3
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mon. 25 vs. #6 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 7-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 30 at Broward College Final W, 8-1
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sun. 31 at #4 Lynn * Final L, 7-0
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
April
Sat. 6 at Florida Tech * Final W, 4-3
  Melbourne, Fla.
Wed. 10 vs. #3 Saint Leo * Final L, 5-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 13 at #47 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 4-3
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sun. 14 at #2 Barry * Final L, 6-1
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 17 vs. #43 Rollins * Final W, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 26 vs. #3 Saint Leo % @ Bradenton, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  SSC Tournament / IMG Academy
 
March
Sat. 28 at Rollins * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event