1999 Tampa Spartans Baseball Schedule

Overall 33-22
Pct. .600
Conf. 11-10
Pct. .524
Streak Lost 1
Home 17-10
Away 14-9
Neutral 2-3
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
January
Sat Jan 30
at
West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
A
Sat Jan 30
at
West Florida
Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 10-8
A
February
Sat Feb 06
vs
North Florida
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5
H
Sat Feb 06
vs
North Florida
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 10-5
H
Sun Feb 07
vs
North Florida
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
H
Mon Feb 08
at
Valdosta State
Valdosta, Ga.
Final
W, 18-12
A
Tue Feb 09
at
Valdosta State
Valdosta, Ga.
Final
W, 7-2
A
Sat Feb 13
vs
Georgia College
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5
H
Sat Feb 13
vs
Georgia College
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7
H
Sun Feb 14
vs
Georgia College
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4
H
Fri Feb 19
vs
Delta State
@ Lakeland, Fla. Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 11-4
N
Sat Feb 20
vs
West Florida
@ Lakeland, Fla. Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5
N
Sun Feb 21
vs
Florida Southern
@ Lakeland, Fla. Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 13-3
N
Wed Feb 24
vs
Saint Leo
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 11-10
H
Fri Feb 26
at
Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
W, 8-5
A
Sat Feb 27
at
Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
L, 7-6
A
Sun Feb 28
at
Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
A
March
Tue Mar 02
at
Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5
A
Wed Mar 03
at
Nova Southeastern
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1
A
Fri Mar 05
vs
American International
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 18-7
N
Sat Mar 06
vs
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-8
N
Sun Mar 07
vs
Shippensburg
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 10-4
H
Mon Mar 08
vs
Regis (Colo.)
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 11-7
H
Thu Mar 11
vs
Shippensburg
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 11-6
H
Fri Mar 12
at
Barry *
Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1
A
Sat Mar 13
at
Barry *
Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4
A
Sun Mar 14
at
Barry *
Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3
A
Mon Mar 15
vs
Massachusetts-Lowell
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 15-3
H
Tue Mar 16
vs
Army
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
H
Wed Mar 17
vs
Merrimack
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 17-2
H
Fri Mar 19
vs
Saint Leo *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 7-3
H
Sat Mar 20
at
Saint Leo *
Saint Leo, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
A
Sun Mar 21
vs
Saint Leo *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 14-2
H
Fri Mar 26
vs
Florida Southern *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 12-8
H
Sat Mar 27
at
Florida Southern *
Lakeland, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2
A
Sun Mar 28
vs
Florida Southern *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4
H
April
Fri Apr 02
vs
Rollins *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5
H
Sat Apr 03
at
Rollins *
Winter Park, Fla.
Final
W, 9-3
A
Mon Apr 05
vs
Rollins *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 10-4
H
Wed Apr 07
at
Northwood (Fla.)
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5
A
Fri Apr 09
at
Florida Tech *
Melbourne, Fla.
Final
W, 14-3
A
Sat Apr 10
at
Florida Tech *
Melbourne, Fla.
Final
W, 14-4
A
Sun Apr 11
at
Florida Tech *
Melbourne, Fla.
Final
W, 13-7
A
Wed Apr 14
vs
Warner
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 16-6
H
Fri Apr 16
vs
Eckerd *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3
H
Sat Apr 17
vs
Eckerd *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 10-8
H
Sun Apr 18
at
Eckerd *
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
L, 10-7
A
Tue Apr 20
vs
Webber International
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 8-2
H
Wed Apr 21
at
Webber International
Boca Raton, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
A
Fri Apr 23
vs
Lynn *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 9-4
H
Sat Apr 24
vs
Lynn *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 14-2
H
Sun Apr 25
vs
Lynn *
Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 17-9
H
Tue Apr 27
vs
Northwood (Fla.)
Tampa, Fla.
Final
W, 15-9
H
May
Sat May 01
at
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3
A
Sun May 02
at
North Florida
Jacksonville, Fla.
Final
L, 13-3
A
* Conference