Sunshine State Relay Results

Sunshine State Relay Results

hosted by Rollins College

Event 1 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 8:15.50 40
1) Tench, Kim 2) Johnson, Susan
3) Skepanski, Kaitlin 4) Hudson, Hannah
2 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 8:30.90 34
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 8:50.50 32
1) Hotchkiss, Erin 2) Lucas, Erin
3) Stahl, Kristen 4) Casey, Liz
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 8:54.56 30
1) Shufelt, Casey 2) Mattingly, Megan
3) Dey, Kylene 4) Best, Ally
5 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 9:26.73 28
1) Buckleey, Kristen 2) Taffee, Jaime
3) Ebrill, Fiona 4) Tyler, Kelsey

Event 2 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 7:18.01 40
1) Merritt, Kyle 2) Lineback, Hunter
3) Lerner, Jonas 4) Furrer, Tyler
2 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 7:19.13 34
1) Lewis, Mike 2) Bess, Blane E
3) Kuchta, Frank 4) Szargowicz, Tim
3 Rollins College 'A' NT 7:20.90 32
1) Tejeda, Kamel 2) Nicholson, Jackson
3) Paulling, Daniel 4) Mueller, Jeff
4 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 7:53.71 30
5 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 8:22.84 28
1) Gramm, Kyle 2) Beuzeville, Javier
3) Robbins, Travis 4) Roberts, Danny
6 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 9:57.97 26
1) Parker, Ryan 2)

Event 3 Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 2:42.19 40
1) Vetter, Allison 2) Quatermouse, Macaela
3) Cromwell, Erica 4)
2 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 3:20.17 34
1) Schroeter, Kirsten 2) Pierce, Mindy
3) Lucas, Erin 4)
3 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 3:21.48 32
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 3:39.69 30
1) Griesser, Lauren 2) Broadmeadow, Kelsey
3) Dey, Kylene 4)

Event 4 Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 2:49.91 40
1) Armbrister, Shane 2) Lineback, Hunter
3) Merritt, Kyle 4)
2 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 2:50.75 34
1) Olsen, Tim 2) Kiessling, Brian
3) Szabunio, Matt 4)
3 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 2:54.31 32
1) Terrell, Gray 2) Cerrato, Greg
3) Allen, Cory 4)
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 2:56.47 30
1) Loetz`, Colby 2) Mueller, Jeff
3) Nicholson, Jackson 4)
5 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 3:35.80 28

Event 5 Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins College 'A' NT 3:12.22 40
1) Cuddihy, Kelly 2) DeLeon, Kim
3) Posner, Stephanie 4)
2 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 3:36.11 34
1) Arzadon, Ashley 2) Mumford, Marissa
3) Lubber, Kelsey 4)
3 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 3:50.14 32
4 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 3:59.71 30
5 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 4:27.29 28
1) Pierce, Mindy 2) Tatko, Sarah
3) Tatko, Amanda 4)

Event 6 Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 3:21.07 40
1) Kramer, Matt 2) Vinci, Michael
3) Felton, Robert 4)
2 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 3:24.55 34
1) Laporta, Paul 2) Derwin, Chris
3) Villa, James 4)
3 Rollins College 'A' NT 3:29.27 32
1) Hoffman, Paul 2) Eley, Joel
3) Colston, James 4)
4 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 3:30.88 30
5 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 3:36.44 28
1) Rey, Thomas 2) Van Buren, Travis
3) Kiessling, Brian 4)

Event 7 Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 3:07.82 40
1) Ashley, Susanna 2) Branham, Stephanie
3) Tench, Kim 4)
2 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 3:17.13 34
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 3:26.50 32
1) Hotchkiss, Erin 2) Stahl, Kristen
3) Casey, Liz 4)
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 3:43.11 30
1) Mattingly, Megan 2) Springer, Brighton
3) Cuddihy, Kelly 4)

Event 8 Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 2:42.74 40
1) Dagash, Roman 2) Lewis, Mike
3) Bess, Blane E 4)
2 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 2:46.90 34
1) Lerner, Jonas 2) Armbrister, Shane
3) Hernandez, Daniel 4)
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 2:49.82 32
1) Maclary, Donnie 2) Beuzeville, Javier
3) Olsen, Tim 4)
4 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 2:52.02 30
5 Rollins College 'A' NT 3:02.49 28
1) Bennett, Paul 2) Villalobos, Jordan
3) Nicely, Carson 4)

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 4:58.51 40
1) Cromwell, Erica 2) Branham, Stephanie
3) Johnson, Susan 4) Hudson, Hannah
2 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 5:15.66 34
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 5:21.85 32
1) Lucas, Erin 2) Schroeter, Kirsten
3) Pierce, Mindy 4) Tatko, Sarah
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 5:27.52 30
1) Broadmeadow, Kelsey 2) DeLeon, Kim
3) Dey, Kylene 4) Best, Ally
5 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 5:29.44 28

Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 4:21.83 40
1) Hambazaza, Ibrahim 2) Cerrato, Greg
3) Kuchta, Frank 4) Bess, Blane E
2 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 4:25.88 34
1) Felton, Robert 2) Nesbit, Freddie J
3) Lineback, Hunter 4) Furrer, Tyler
3 Rollins College 'A' NT 4:28.73 32
1) Rubash, Brad 2) Paulling, Daniel
3) Alexander, Tom 4) Tejeda, Kamel
4 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 4:37.29 30
5 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 4:38.35 28
1) Roberts, Danny 2) Van Buren, Travis
3) Szabunio, Matt 4) Gramm, Kyle

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 3:45.65 40
1) Quatermouse, Macaela 2) Arzadon, Ashley
3) Ashley, Susanna 4) Skepanski, Kaitlin
2 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 3:57.17 34
3 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 4:15.52 32
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 4:33.81 30
1) Griesser, Lauren 2) Posner, Stephanie
3) Mattingly, Megan 4) Marx, Tayler

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 3:44.03 40
1) Allen, Cory 2) Laporta, Paul
3) Dagash, Roman 4) Lewis, Mike
2 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 3:44.37 34
1) Merritt, Kyle 2) Kramer, Matt
3) Hernandez, Daniel 4) Lerner, Jonas
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 3:56.46 32
1) Kiessling, Brian 2) Rey, Thomas
3) Olsen, Tim 4) Szabunio, Matt
4 Rollins College 'A' NT 4:03.03 30
1) Loetz`, Colby 2) Colston, James
3) Bennett, Paul 4) Villalobos, Jordan
5 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 4:28.56 28
6 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 4:36.02 26

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 1:44.12 40
1) Cromwell, Erica 2) Lubber, Kelsey
3) Vetter, Allison 4) Mumford, Marissa
2 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 1:50.66 34
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 1:53.11 32
1) Lucas, Erin 2) Pierce, Mindy
3) Schroeter, Kirsten 4) Casey, Liz
4 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 1:54.48 30
5 Rollins College 'A' NT 1:57.63 28
1) Griesser, Lauren 2) Broadmeadow, Kelsey
3) DeLeon, Kim 4) Marx, Tayler

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 1:30.27 40
1) Hambazaza, Ibrahim 2) Cerrato, Greg
3) Kuchta, Frank 4) Terrell, Gray
2 Rollins College 'A' NT 1:32.60 34
1) Rubash, Brad 2) Alexander, Tom
3) Shugart, Billy 4) Nicely, Carson
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 1:33.41 32
1) Gramm, Kyle 2) Roberts, Danny
3) Van Buren, Travis 4) Maclary, Donnie
4 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 1:36.02 30
5 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 1:36.36 28
1) Felton, Robert 2) Pickering, Josh
3) Wellington, Scott 4) Vinci, Michael
6 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 1:48.59 26

Event 15 Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 5:46.78 40
2 Rollins College 'A' NT 6:12.01 34
1) Shufelt, Casey 2) Dey, Kylene
3) Best, Ally 4)
3 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 6:14.20 32
1) Hotchkiss, Erin 2) Tatko, Amanda
3) Tatko, Sarah 4)
4 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 6:38.77 30
5 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 6:41.61 28

Event 16 Men 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins College 'A' NT 5:20.34 40
1) Paulling, Daniel 2) Mueller, Jeff
3) Tejeda, Kamel 4)
2 Tampa Spartans-FL 'A' NT 5:20.87 34
3 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 5:29.04 32
4 Saint Leo University 'A' NT 5:45.38 30
1) Beuzeville, Javier 2) Robbins, Travis
3) Szabunio, Matt 4)
5 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 6:15.52 28

Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Tampa-FL 'A' NT 4:21.61 40
1) Ashley, Susanna 2) Mumford, Marissa
3) Vetter, Allison 4) Lubber, Kelsey
2 Rollins College 'A' NT 4:25.31 34
1) Posner, Stephanie 2) Cuddihy, Kelly
3) DeLeon, Kim 4) Mattingly, Megan
3 Florida Southern College 'A' NT 4:42.84 32
4 University of Central Florida 'A' NT 5:01.55 30

Event 18 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
=============================