2018-19 Tampa Spartans Women's Golf Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Sun. 16 Colorado Mesa Invitational Tiara Rado Golf Course (Grand Junction, Colo.) Practice
Mon. 17 Colorado Mesa Invitational Tiara Rado Golf Course (Grand Junction, Colo.) Round 1 1st of 17
Tue. 18 Colorado Mesa Invitational Tiara Rado Golf Course (Grand Junction, Colo.) Round 2 1st of 17
 
October
Sun. 7 Shark Invitational PGA National Resort and Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 8 Shark Invitational PGA National Resort and Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.) Rounds 1&2 4th of 11
Tue. 9 Shark Invitational PGA National Resort and Spa (Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.) Round 3 4th of 11
Sun. 14 Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 15 Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 1 3rd of 9
Tue. 16 Saint Leo Invitational Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 2 4th of 9
Sun. 28 Jekyll Island Intercollegiate Jekyll Island Golf Club, Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.) Practice
Mon. 29 Jekyll Island Intercollegiate Jekyll Island Golf Club, Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.) Round 1 2nd of 15
Tue. 30 Jekyll Island Intercollegiate Jekyll Island Golf Club, Pine Lakes (Jekyll Island, Ga.) Round 2 2nd of 15
 
February
Sat. 2 Flagler World Invitational Slammer & Squire Golf Course (St. Augustine, Fla.) Practice
Sun. 3 Flagler World Invitational Slammer & Squire Golf Course (St. Augustine, Fla.) Round 1 7th of 18
Mon. 4 Flagler World Invitational Slammer & Squire Golf Course (St. Augustine, Fla.) Round 2 2nd of 18
Sun. 17 Lady Moc Classic Grasslands Country Club (Lakeland, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 18 Lady Moc Classic Grasslands Country Club (Lakeland, Fla.) Rounds 1&2 3rd of 17
Tue. 19 Lady Moc Classic Grasslands Country Club (Lakeland, Fla.) Round 3 7th of 17
 
March
Sun. 10 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe (Lake Butler, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 11 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe (Lake Butler, Fla.) Rounds 1&2 5th of 15
Tue. 12 Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational Golden Bear Club at Keene's Pointe (Lake Butler, Fla.) Round 3 7th of 15
Sun. 24 Barry Invitational Don Shula's Golf Club (Miami Lakes, Fla.) Practice
Mon. 25 Barry Invitational Don Shula's Golf Club (Miami Lakes, Fla.) Rounds 1&2 8th of 17
Tue. 26 Barry Invitational Don Shula's Golf Club (Miami Lakes, Fla.) Round 3 9th of 17
 
April
Sat. 13 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Practice
Sun. 14 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 1 5th of 11
Mon. 15 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 2 3rd of 11
Tue. 16 Sunshine State Conference Championships % Lake Jovita Golf Course (Dade City, Fla.) Round 3 4th of 11
 
May
Sun. 5 NCAA South Super Regional % Cleveland Country Club (Cleveland, Tenn.) Practice
Mon. 6 NCAA South Super Regional % Cleveland Country Club (Cleveland, Tenn.) Round 1 10th of 12
Tue. 7 NCAA South Super Regional % Cleveland Country Club (Cleveland, Tenn.) Round 2 6th of 12
Wed. 8 NCAA South Super Regional % Cleveland Country Club (Cleveland, Tenn.) Round 3 7th of 12
% Postseason