Add to Calendar
Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Fri. 4 UT Early Bird Classic Dover, Fla. Final 1st
Sat. 19 UF Mountain Dew Invite Gainesville, Fla. Final 4th
Fri. 25 Pre Conference Lakeland, Fla. Final 7th
Sat. 26 Minnesota Invite St. Paul, Minn. Final 23rd
 
October
Sat. 10 Disney Invite Kissimmee, Fla. 7:30 am 6th
Sat. 24 SSC Championship Lakeland, Fla. 8:00 am 4th
 
November
Sat. 7 NCAA South Regional # % St. Leo, Fla. 8:00 am -
 
September
Fri. 2 Short Course Lakeland, Fla. Cancelled
Sat. 10 Pre-Conference Melbourne, Fla. 7:30 am 6th
Sat. 24 Trevecca University DII Invite Nashville, Tenn. 9:00 am 5th
 
October
Fri. 7 FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 7:40 am 3rd
Fri. 14 USF Invite Tampa, Fla. 5:45 pm 5th
Sat. 22 SSC Championships % Melbourne, Fla. 7:45 am 5th
 
November
Sat. 5 NCAA South Regional % St. Leo, Fla. 8:30 am 12th
 
September
Fri. 1 Valdosta State Invitational Valdosta, Ga. 6:00 pm 2nd of 7
Sat. 9 North Florida Invite Jacksonville, Fla. Cancelled
Sat. 23 Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. 8:00 am 3rd of 6
Fri. 29 Queens Invitational Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 pm 9th of 22
 
October
Fri. 6 Florida State Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 pm T-1st of 10
Fri. 13 South Florida Invite Tampa, Fla. (USF) 5:45 pm No Team Scoring
Sat. 21 SSC Championships % Boca Raton, Fla. 7:45 am 4th of 8
 
November
Sat. 4 NCAA South Regional % Lakeland, Fla. 9:45 am 6th of 16
 
August
Fri. 31 Valdosta State Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. / Freedom Park Final 1st of 9
 
September
Sat. 8 Florida Tech Invitational Melbourne, Fla. / Wickham Park Final 1st of 6
Sat. 22 Chile Pepper Festival Fayetteville, Ark. / Agri Park Final 17th of 49
Fri. 28 Florida Runners Invitational (B Team) Lakeland, Fla. / Holloway Park Final 1st of 3
 
October
Sat. 6 Conference Crossover Invite Romeoville, Ill. / Lewis XC Course Final 22nd of 27
Fri. 12 South Florida Invitational (B Team) Tampa, Fla. / USF Golf Course Final 4th of 11
Sat. 20 Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. / Council Farm Course Final 5th of 18
 
November
Sat. 3 SSC Championships % Daytona Beach, Fla. / Embry-Riddle Cross Country Course Final 4th of 9
Sat. 17 NCAA South Regional % Lakeland, Fla. / Holloway Park Final 7th of 18
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event