Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 5 vs. Ursuline @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 6-1
  Eckerd Softball Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)
  vs. #6 Valdosta State @ Clearwater, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
  Eckerd Softball Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)
Sat. 6 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Eckerd Softball Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)
Sun. 7 vs. Barry @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  Eckerd Softball Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  Eckerd Softball Tournament (Clearwater, Fla.)
Fri. 19 at #14 Florida Tech * Final L, 5-2
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 20 at #14 Florida Tech * Final - 12 innings L, 7-5
  Melbourne, Fla.
  at #14 Florida Tech * Final - 5 innings L, 12-4
  Melbourne, Fla.
Fri. 26 vs. Lynn * Final W, 3-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 27 vs. Lynn * Final L, 3-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lynn * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 4 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 2-1
  Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 5 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 2-1
  Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  at Nova Southeastern * Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Wed. 9 vs. Ferris State Final W, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Ferris State Final W, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 9 innings W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final - 15 innings L, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 18 at Barry * Final W, 3-0
  Miami Shores, Fla.
  at Barry * Final L, 8-1
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Sat. 19 at Barry * Final L, 5-1
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Tue. 22 vs. NYIT @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  US National Training Complex (Clermont, Fla.)
  vs. NYIT @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-3
  US National Training Complex (Clermont, Fla.)
 
April
Fri. 1 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 6-2
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
  at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 2-0
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 2 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 2-0
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri. 8 vs. #4 Saint Leo * Final L, 4-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. #4 Saint Leo * Final L, 5-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. #4 Saint Leo * Final - 8 innings L, 4-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Eckerd * Final - 9 innings W, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Eckerd * Final L, 7-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 at Florida Southern * Final W, 3-0
  Lakeland, Fla.
  at Florida Southern * Final W, 3-0
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sun. 24 at Florida Southern * Final L, 3-1
  Lakeland, Fla.
Fri. 29 vs. Rollins * Final L, 5-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 30 vs. Rollins * Final L, 3-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Rollins * Final W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Chadron State @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  Eckerd Tournament
  vs. Eckerd @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 3-1
  Eckerd Tournament
Sun. 5 vs. Chadron State @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 2-0
  Eckerd Tournament
Fri. 10 at Flagler Final L, 5-0
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  vs. Georgia Southwestern @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Flagler Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. Newberry @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  Flagler Tournament
  vs. Georgia Southwestern @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final W, 7-3
  Flagler Tournament
Fri. 17 at Rollins * Final L, 5-4
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 18 at Rollins * Final W, 10-4
  Winter Park, Fla.
  at Rollins * Final W, 7-1
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 24 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. Florida Tech * Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 6-1
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 3 at Lynn * Final W, 3-1
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat. 4 at Lynn * Final - 12 innings W, 2-1
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  at Lynn * Final L, 5-1
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Mon. 6 vs. Southwest Minnesota State Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 8 vs. Chestnut Hill Final W, 5-3
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Chestnut Hill Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
Fri. 10 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 4-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 6-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 17 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 5-1
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 18 at Embry-Riddle Final W, 2-0
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final W, 7-0
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri. 24 vs. Barry * Final L, 4-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. Barry * Final W, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Barry * Final W, 5-4
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Fri. 7 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 8 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 13 innings L, 8-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 12 at #4 Saint Leo * Final - 9 innings W, 2-1
  Saint Leo, Fla.
Thu. 13 at #4 Saint Leo * Final - 8 innings W, 5-3
  Saint Leo, Fla.
  at #4 Saint Leo * Final W, 5-4
  Saint Leo, Fla.
Fri. 21 at Eckerd * Final L, 1-0
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 22 at Eckerd * Final W, 5-2
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
  at Eckerd * Final L, 8-3
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri. 28 vs. Florida Southern * Final - 8 innings L, 3-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 29 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 9-6
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Warner Final W, 6-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Warner Final W, 4-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 8 vs. West Georgia Final L, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. West Georgia Final L, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. #18 Valdosta State @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final - 9 innings L, 6-2
  vs. #18 Valdosta State @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
Sun. 11 vs. Young Harris Final W, 6-2
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Young Harris Final L, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 16 at Florida Southern * Final W, 4-2
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 17 at Florida Southern * Final - 11 innings L, 1-0
  Lakeland, Fla.
  at Florida Southern * Final - 9 innings W, 7-5
  Lakeland, Fla.
Fri. 23 vs. Rollins * Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 24 vs. Rollins * Final L, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Rollins * Final - 11 innings L, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 28 vs. Wheeling Jesuit Final W, 5-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 2 at Florida Tech * Final W, 4-1
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 3 at Florida Tech * Final W, 5-3
  Melbourne, Fla.
  at Florida Tech * Final L, 4-0
  Melbourne, Fla.
Tue. 6 vs. Southwest Minnesota State Final W, 6-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State Final W, 3-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 7 vs. Chestnut Hill Final - 10 innings W, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Chestnut Hill Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 9 vs. Lynn * Final W, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. Lynn * Final L, 4-2
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Lynn * Final W, 5-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 16 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 7-1
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 17 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 8-4
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
  at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 1-0
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 23 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final - 9 innings L, 3-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 24 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 4-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final - 9 innings W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 29 at Barry * Final W, 2-1
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Fri. 30 at Barry * Final L, 7-2
  Miami Shores, Fla.
  at Barry * Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Miami Shores, Fla.
 
April
Fri. 13 at #4 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 14 at #4 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 6-3
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
  at #4 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 3-1
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Fri. 20 vs. #19 Saint Leo * Final W, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 21 vs. #19 Saint Leo * Final W, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. #19 Saint Leo * Final L, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 27 vs. Eckerd * Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 28 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 3-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Eckerd * Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. Ursuline Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Ursuline Final W, 6-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 8 vs. Indianapolis @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex Final W, 6-0
  vs. West Georgia @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex Final W, 6-0
Sat. 9 vs. #8 West Chester @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex Final W, 2-1
  vs. #2 Southern Arkansas @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sun. 10 vs. #22 Valdosta State @ Clearwater, Fla. / Eddie C. Moore Complex Final W, 2-1
Fri. 15 at Eckerd * Final W, 7-1
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 16 at Eckerd * Final L, 5-1
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
  at Eckerd * Final W, 5-1
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri. 22 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 1-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Florida Southern * Final - 8 innings L, 3-1
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 at Rollins * Final - 6 innings L, 4-1
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 2 at Rollins * Final L, 1-0
  Winter Park, Fla.
  at Rollins * Final L, 3-0
  Winter Park, Fla.
Tue. 5 vs. Flagler Final L, 5-3
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Flagler Final L, 3-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 8 vs. #10 Florida Tech * Final L, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. #10 Florida Tech * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. #10 Florida Tech * Final - 13 innings W, 4-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 12 vs. Southwest Minnesota State Final W, 7-1
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Southwest Minnesota State Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 15 at Lynn * Final W, 4-1
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Sat. 16 at Lynn * Final W, 1-0
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  at Lynn * Final W, 1-0
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 20 vs. Saint Michael's @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 5-0
  Osceola Softball Complex
  vs. Minnesota-Crookston @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Osceola Softball Complex
Fri. 22 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 6-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 3-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 3-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 29 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 10-7
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
  at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 30 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 4-1
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Barry * Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 6 vs. Barry * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Barry * Final - 11 innings W, 2-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 18 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 2-0
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 7-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 25 at Saint Leo * Final W, 5-1
  St. Leo, Fla.
  at Saint Leo * Final - 8 innings L, 4-1
  St. Leo, Fla.
Fri. 26 at Saint Leo * Final W, 7-4
  St. Leo, Fla.
 
May
Thu. 9 vs. #18 Valdosta State % @ Pensacola, Fla. Final - 9 innings W, 1-0
  NCAA South Regional
Fri. 10 at #2 West Florida % Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
  Pensacola, Fla. / NCAA South Regional
Sat. 11 at #2 West Florida % Final - 8 innings L, 1-0
  Pensacola, Fla. / NCAA South Regional Final
  at #2 West Florida % Final L, 2-1
  Pensacola, Fla. / NCAA South Regional Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event