Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 1 at Connecticut # Final L, 88-72
  Storrs, Conn.
Fri. 13 vs. #12 Alabama-Huntsville @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final L, 82-61
  Saint Leo, Fla.
Sat. 14 vs. North Alabama @ Saint Leo, Fla. Final W, 78-63
  Saint Leo, Fla.
Wed. 18 vs. Florida Tech * Final L, 68-61
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 21 at Rollins * Final L, 86-75
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 27 vs. Claflin @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 65-62
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 28 vs. Puerto Rico-Bayamon @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 82-65
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Mon. 30 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 92-79
  Tampa, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 5 at Eckerd * Final L, 81-58
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 at Long Beach St. Final L, 87-60
  Long Beach, Calif.
Sat. 19 vs. Tiffin @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final - 2OT L, 103-99
  Tampa Classic (played at Eckerd College)
Sun. 20 vs. Eastern New Mexico Final W, 80-69
  Tampa Classic (Tampa, Fla.)
 
January
Sat. 2 at Florida Southern * Final L, 93-75
  Lakeland, Fla.
Wed. 6 vs. Barry * Final L, 81-70
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 at Lynn * Final L, 82-71
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 13 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 78-69
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 86-71
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 20 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 73-69
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. Rollins * Final L, 59-58
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 27 at Florida Tech * Final W, 66-60
  Melbourne, Fla.
 
February
Wed. 3 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 59-58
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 6 vs. #15 Eckerd * Final W, 65-52
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 10 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 86-71
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 13 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 81-67
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 17 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 73-72
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at #17 Barry * Final L, 73-67
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 24 vs. Lynn * Final L, 74-55
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 27 at Saint Leo * Final L, 74-59
  Saint Leo, Fla.
 
November
Sat. 12 at North Alabama Final L, 78-64
  Florence, Ala.
Sun. 13 vs. #5 Alabama-Huntsville @ Florence, Ala. Final L, 91-86
  UNA Tip-Off Classic
Wed. 16 vs. Puerto Rico-Mayaguez Final W, 68-67
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 98-78
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 22 vs. Young Harris Final W, 68-60
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 25 vs. Colorado Christian @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 87-69
  Eckerd Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Puerto Rico-Bayamon @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 81-73
  Eckerd Tournament
Wed. 30 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 82-73
  Tampa, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final W, 107-91
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 96-66
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 18 vs. Lane Final W, 83-75
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 19 vs. Miles Final W, 73-72
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 30 at Florida Southern * Final W, 80-70
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
January
Wed. 4 at Rollins * Final W, 81-73
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 79-67
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 11 at Eckerd * Final L, 81-71
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 14 at Lynn * Final - OT L, 90-85
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 18 vs. #6 Barry * Final W, 88-80
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 21 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 72-62
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed. 25 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 70-65
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 28 at Saint Leo * Final L, 68-56
  Saint Leo, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 4 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 82-75
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed. 8 vs. Eckerd * Final L, 59-46
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 at #10 Barry * Final W, 86-76
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 79-78
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 vs. Rollins * Final L, 88-69
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 22 at Florida Tech * Final L, 105-90
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. Lynn * Final W, 87-64
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Wed. 1 at Palm Beach Atlantic % Final L, 66-63
  West Palm Beach, Fla. (SSC Tournament Quarterfinal)
 
November
Sun. 5 at Florida # Final L, 94-57
  Gainesville, Fla.
Sat. 11 vs. North Alabama Final - OT W, 90-81
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 12 vs. Alabama-Huntsville Final - OT W, 102-96
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. Eckerd * Final L, 65-49
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 92-69
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 24 vs. Pittsburg State @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final L, 86-78
Sat. 25 vs. Keiser @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 79-68
Wed. 29 at Saint Leo * Final L, 68-64
  St. Leo, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Lynn * Final W, 72-65
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. #11 Barry * Final - 2OT L, 107-103
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 17 vs. Western Washington @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final L, 86-77
Mon. 18 vs. Hawaii Hilo @ Honolulu, Hawaii Final W, 92-80
Sat. 30 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 98-82
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 90-77
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 10 at Rollins * Final L, 71-69
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 13 at Florida Tech * Final L, 96-74
  Melbourne, Fla.
Wed. 17 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 107-94
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Lynn * Final L, 73-56
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 24 at Eckerd * Final L, 86-72
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 27 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 87-77
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 31 vs. Saint Leo * Final L, 58-53
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Rollins * Final W, 87-82
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 7 vs. Florida Tech * Final L, 64-60
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final - OT L, 103-93
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 17 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 87-84
  Tampa, Fla. (Senior Day)
Wed. 21 at Florida Southern * Final L, 75-56
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 24 at Barry * Final W, 78-72
  Miami Shores, Fla.
 
October
Tue. 30 at South Florida # Final L, 80-52
  Tampa, Fla. (USF)
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Montevallo Final W, 63-61
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 11 vs. Alabama-Huntsville Final W, 63-56
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 16 vs. #9 West Florida @ St. Leo, Fla. | Saint Leo Crossover Classic Final W, 81-63
Sat. 17 vs. Auburn-Montgomery @ St. Leo, Fla. | Saint Leo Crossover Classic Final L, 72-69
Fri. 23 vs. Minnesota State-Mankato @ St. Petersburg, Fla. | Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic Final L, 75-61
Sat. 24 vs. Virginia Union @ St. Petersburg, Fla. | Eckerd Thanksgiving Classic Final W, 67-66
Wed. 28 at #21 Florida Southern * Final L, 74-67
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. #12 Barry * Final L, 83-71
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 8 at Florida Tech * Final W, 99-69
  Melbourne, Fla.
Tue. 18 vs. Eckerd @ Martinez Center Final L, 88-82
  vs. Limestone Final W, 80-51
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 19 vs. Eckerd @ Martinez Center Final L, 70-54
  vs. Shaw Final W, 115-98
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 29 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 85-73
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 74-63
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 9 vs. Rollins * Final W, 75-62
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 at #4 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 90-79
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Wed. 16 vs. Saint Leo * Final L, 72-66
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 vs. #17 Lynn * Final L, 85-81
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 23 at Eckerd * Final L, 69-59
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 26 at Barry * Final L, 71-62
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 30 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 88-71
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final L, 60-56
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 66-63
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 81-63
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 13 at Rollins * Final W, 95-88
  Winter Park, Fla.
Wed. 20 at Saint Leo * Final W, 95-74
  St. Leo, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. #3 Nova Southeastern * Final - OT L, 97-91
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 27 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 72-54
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Sat. 2 at #15 Lynn * Final L, 85-70
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 6 at #3 Nova Southeastern % Final L, 95-82
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla. / SSC Quarterfinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event