Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. East Central @ Kingsville, Texas Final L, 59-58
  Texas A&M-Kingsville Tournament
Sun. 13 at Texas A&M-Kingsville Final W, 67-50
  Kingsville, Texas
Sat. 19 vs. #21 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 58-52
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 22 vs. Ave Maria Final W, 81-52
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 25 vs. Millersville @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 64-41
  Eckerd Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Texas A&M International @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 80-45
  Eckerd Tournament
Wed. 30 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 65-50
  Tampa, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 57-49
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 66-53
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 19 vs. Albany State Final W, 89-52
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 30 at #20 Florida Southern * Final W, 64-57
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
January
Wed. 4 at Rollins * Final W, 75-62
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Leo * Final - OT W, 69-63
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 11 at #12 Eckerd * Final L, 59-51
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 14 at Lynn * Final W, 74-56
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 18 vs. Barry * Final W, 80-52
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 21 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 69-62
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed. 25 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 66-56
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 28 at Saint Leo * Final W, 66-39
  Saint Leo, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 4 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) Final L, 63-36
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wed. 8 vs. #24 Eckerd * Final L, 65-58
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 at Barry * Final W, 72-51
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 68-58
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 vs. Rollins * Final L, 65-63
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 22 at Florida Tech * Final L, 58-54
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. Lynn * Final W, 63-41
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Wed. 1 at Nova Southeastern % Final - OT W, 63-60
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (SSC Tournament Quarterfinal)
Sat. 4 vs. Eckerd % @ Daytona Beach, Fla. (SSC Tournament Semifinal) Final L, 70-63
 
November
Fri. 10 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 69-62
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 vs. West Georgia Final W, 71-68
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 48-44
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 72-66
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Fri. 24 vs. Nyack Final W, 52-33
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 72-53
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 29 at Saint Leo * Final W, 75-50
  St. Leo, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Lynn * Final W, 77-59
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 vs. Valdosta State Final W, 59-54
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Barry * Final L, 66-56
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 18 vs. Southern Wesleyan Final W, 82-65
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 19 vs. Malone Final W, 67-50
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 30 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 53-35
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
January
Sat. 6 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 70-63
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 10 at Rollins * Final L, 59-52
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 13 at Florida Tech * Final L, 51-44
  Melbourne, Fla.
Wed. 17 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 57-44
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Lynn * Final L, 54-50
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 24 at Eckerd * Final - OT L, 66-63
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 27 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 76-69
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 31 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 56-35
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Rollins * Final W, 63-54
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 7 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 57-38
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 67-52
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 17 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final L, 69-60
  Tampa, Fla. (Senior Day)
Wed. 21 at #18 Florida Southern * Final L, 69-53
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 24 at Barry * Final L, 59-58
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 28 at Barry Final L, 71-68
  Miami, Fla. (SSC Tournament Quarterfinals)
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. LeMoyne-Owen Final W, 58-43
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. Claflin Final W, 83-65
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 18 vs. Puerto Rico-Mayaguez Final W, 89-40
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 22 vs. Gannon @ Fairbanks, Alaska Final W, 63-45
Sat. 24 at Alaska-Fairbanks Final W, 67-49
  Fairbanks, Alaska
Wed. 28 at #21 Florida Southern * Final L, 55-48
  Lakeland, Fla.
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Barry * Final W, 69-56
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 4 at Valdosta State Final L, 62-57
  Valdosta, Ga.
Sat. 8 at Florida Tech * Final W, 57-42
  Melbourne, Fla.
Tue. 18 vs. Florida Tech @ Martinez Center Final L, 65-59
  at Tampa Final L, 63-46
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 19 vs. Florida Tech @ Martinez Center Final L, 59-58
  at Tampa Final W, 57-56
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 29 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final L, 67-58
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 51-41
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 9 vs. Rollins * Final W, 55-44
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 66-52
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Wed. 16 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 59-46
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 vs. Lynn * Final W, 63-43
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 23 at Eckerd * Final W, 71-66
  St. Petersburg, Fla.
Sat. 26 at Barry * Final W, 64-62
  Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 30 vs. #13 Florida Southern * Final L, 59-44
  Tampa, Fla.
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * ^ Final - OT W, 68-62
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 57-54
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 65-52
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 13 at Rollins * Final W, 67-50
  Winter Park, Fla.
Wed. 20 at Saint Leo * Final W, 63-48
  St. Leo, Fla.
Sat. 23 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 66-59
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 27 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 53-37
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Sat. 2 at Lynn * Final L, 53-45
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed. 6 vs. Rollins % Final L, 56-45
  Tampa, Fla. / SSC Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 vs. Lee @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 72-63
  NCAA South Regional
Sat. 16 at #17 Florida Southern % Final L, 76-65
  @ Lakeland, Fla./ NCAA South Regional
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event