Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Sun. 7 vs. #6 Rollins * Final L, 13-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 17 vs. Welsh National Team # Final L, 20-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-5
  Belmont, N.C.
Sun. 21 at #16 Queens (N.C.) Final L, 15-4
  Charlotte, N.C.
 
March
Thu. 3 vs. Findlay Final - OT L, 9-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 5 vs. Alabama-Huntsville Final W, 10-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 7 vs. #13 Stonehill Final L, 10-5
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 9 vs. #7 Limestone Final L, 16-5
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 11 vs. Indiana (Pa.) Final L, 12-5
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 18 vs. Indianapolis Final W, 9-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 22 vs. Mercy Final W, 10-9
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Sun. 3 at #11 Florida Southern * Final L, 18-7
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Florida Tech * Final L, 9-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 13 vs. Ave Maria Final W, 17-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 at Saint Leo * Final - OT W, 8-7
  St. Leo, Fla.
Fri. 29 at Florida Southern % Final L, 19-10
  SSC Tournament (Lakeland, Fla.)
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Ave Maria # 4:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 8 at #6 Rollins * Final L, 24-6
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 17 vs. Team Scotland # 3:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 24 at #13 Limestone Final L, 19-7
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sun. 26 at Converse Final W, 21-5
  Spartanburg, S.C.
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Young Harris Final W, 16-3
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 4 vs. Montevallo Final W, 15-1
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 6 vs. Tusculum Final W, 21-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 9 vs. Saint Anselm Final L, 17-10
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 13 vs. Slippery Rock Final L, 13-12
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 15 vs. Bloomsburg Final L, 10-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 vs. Concordia-St. Paul Final W, 20-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 24 vs. Colorado Mesa Final L, 10-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 31 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 14-13
  Hickory, N.C.
 
April
Mon. 3 at #8 Queens (N.C.) Final L, 19-7
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 8 vs. #4 Florida Southern * Final L, 19-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 15 at #9 Florida Tech * Final L, 19-13
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 13-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 25 vs. Ave Maria # 7:30 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 28 at #4 Florida Southern % Final L, 19-12
  SSC Semifinals (Lakeland, Fla.)
 
February
Sat. 10 vs. #11 Rollins * Final W, 10-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 17 vs. #13 Limestone Final L, 13-11
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 22 at #7 Queens (N.C.) Final L, 14-8
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 24 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 14-10
  Belmont, N.C.
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Tusculum Final W, 18-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 7 vs. Seton Hill Final W, 13-11
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 10 vs. North Greenville Final W, 22-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 14 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 12-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 16 vs. #23 McKendree Final W, 17-14
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 20 vs. #19 NYIT Final L, 8-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 23 vs. Alabama-Huntsville Final W, 16-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 27 at #1 Florida Southern * Final L, 13-12
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 31 vs. Colorado State-Pueblo Final W, 14-7
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. #5 Florida Tech * Final L, 22-13
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 17-4
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed. 18 at Saint Leo * Final W, 12-6
  St. Leo, Fla.
Sat. 21 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 23-8
  Tampa, Fla. (Senior Day)
Fri. 27 vs. #5 Florida Tech % @ Lakeland, Fla. Final L, 20-8
  SSC Semifinals
 
February
Tue. 5 at #9 Rollins Final L, 21-16
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. #18 Queens (N.C.) Final W, 18-15
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 21 at #11 Limestone Final W, 20-11
  Gaffney, S.C.
Sat. 23 at North Greenville Final W, 14-6
  North Greenville, S.C.
 
March
Fri. 1 at #9 Regis (Colo.) Final - OT L, 20-19
  Denver, Colo.
Mon. 4 at Colorado-Colorado Springs Final W, 16-4
  Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat. 9 vs. Seton Hill Final W, 18-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Alabama-Huntsville Final W, 15-5
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 27 vs. #3 Florida Southern * Final W, 16-14
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 30 vs. Young Harris @ Marietta, Ga. Final W, 24-7
  Kell High School
 
April
Wed. 3 at Florida Tech * Final W, 11-6
  Melbourne, Fla.
Wed. 10 at #5 Rollins * Final L, 18-10
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 13 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 23-5
  Tampa, Fla. / Senior Day
Wed. 17 vs. #22 Saint Leo * Final W, 19-13
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 20-8
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Thu. 25 at #3 Rollins % Final W, 14-10
  SSC Semifinals / Winter Park, Fla.
Sun. 28 at #5 Florida Southern % Final - OT W, 19-18
  SSC Championship / Lakeland, Fla.
 
May
Fri. 10 vs. #10 Queens % Final L, 16-15
  Tampa, Fla. / NCAA First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event