Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sun. 14 vs. Tusculum Final W, 17-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 19 vs. #5 Adelphi Final W, 19-11
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 21 vs. Walsh Final W, 15-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 27 at #1 Limestone Final L, 25-7
  Gaffney, S.C.
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Chestnut Hill Final W, 12-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 5 vs. #4 Lake Erie Final W, 9-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 12 vs. Colorado Mesa Final W, 12-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 19 at Lynn * Final W, 15-10
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Fri. 25 vs. Adams State Final W, 20-3
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 22-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 at Florida Tech * Final W, 12-6
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 9 at #10 Mercyhurst Final L, 11-5
  Erie, Pa.
Fri. 15 vs. #20 Saint Leo * Final W, 12-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 22 at Rollins * Final W, 11-9
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 29 vs. Florida Southern % Final W, 15-9
  SSC Semifinals (hosted by UT)
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Rollins % Final W, 16-7
  SSC Championship (hosted by UT)
Sat. 14 at #4 Mercyhurst % Final - OT W, 10-9
  NCAA Quarterfinals (Erie, Pa.)
Sun. 22 at #1 Limestone % Final L, 13-10
  NCAA Semifinals (Gaffney, S.C.)
 
February
Sun. 5 vs. Tusculum Final W, 15-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 vs. Queens (N.C.) Final W, 14-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 18 at #17 Lindenwood (Mo.) Final L, 6-5
  Charles, Mo.
Sun. 19 at Maryville (Mo.) Final W, 16-2
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 25 vs. #2 Limestone Final L, 12-10
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Chestnut Hill Final W, 11-4
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 8 vs. Notre Dame de Namur Final W, 24-2
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 11 at #11 Belmont Abbey Final L, 11-9
  Belmont, N.C.
Tue. 14 vs. Westminster (Utah) Final W, 21-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 22 vs. #19 Colorado Mesa Final W, 15-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 25 vs. Rollins * Final W, 18-11
  Tampa, Fla.
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Lynn * Final W, 18-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 5 at Florida Southern * Final W, 18-8
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 8 at #5 NYIT Final L, 13-11
  Broadway, N.Y.
Sat. 15 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 15-10
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 22 at Saint Leo * Final W, 15-11
  Saint Leo, Fla.
Fri. 28 vs. Florida Southern % Final W, 13-12
  SSC Semifinals (Tampa, Fla.)
Sun. 30 vs. Florida Tech % Final W, 12-8
  SSC Championship (Tampa, Fla.)
 
May
Sat. 13 at #7 Lenoir-Rhyne % Final W, 11-8
  NCAA Quarterfinals (Hickory, N.C.)
Sun. 21 at #1 Limestone % Final L, 12-10
  NCAA Semifinals (Gaffney, S.C.)
 
February
Sat. 3 at IMG Academy TBA
  Bradenton, Fla.
Sun. 4 vs. Tusculum Final W, 19-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 6 at Florida Southern JV TBA
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 10 at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 14-9
  Charlotte, N.C.
Sun. 11 vs. Florida Gulf Coast 12:00 PM
  Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 18 at #1 Limestone Final W, 12-10
  Gaffney, S.C.
Fri. 23 vs. #7 NYIT Final W, 10-9
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. North Greenville Final W, 15-5
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 4 vs. Flagler 12:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 7 at Westminster (Utah) Final W, 19-9
  Salt Lake City, Utah
Sat. 10 vs. #8 Colorado Mesa @ Salt Lake City, Utah Final L, 10-9
Tue. 13 vs. Trinity Pawling @ Tavares, Fla. 4:00 PM
Wed. 14 vs. #10 Belmont Abbey Final W, 13-12
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 17 vs. #16 Lindenwood (Mo.) Final W, 12-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 18 vs. Everest Academy 7:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 19 vs. Pingree School 5:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 20 vs. Salisbury @ Tavares, Fla. 4:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Florida Tech * Final L, 7-6
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 24 vs. Keiser 12:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 27 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Tampa, Fla. Final L, 22-5
Thu. 29 at Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * Final W, 18-4
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 31 vs. #3 Lenoir-Rhyne @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 12-9
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 15-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 11 at Rollins * Final W, 17-5
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 13 vs. Barry 7:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 14 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 27-5
  Tampa, Fla. (Senior Day)
Wed. 18 vs. #5 Saint Leo * Final L, 10-9
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 21 at Lynn * Final W, 13-6
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Thu. 26 vs. #15 Florida Tech % @ St. Leo, Fla. Final W, 19-12
  SSC Semifinals
Sun. 29 at #5 Saint Leo % Final W, 8-6
  St. Leo, Fla. / SSC Championship
 
May
Sat. 12 at #6 Saint Leo % Final - OT L, 12-11
  St. Leo, Fla. / NCAA Quarterfinals
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Central Florida Final W, 11-9
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. #10 Belmont Abbey @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 13-9
  Daffin Park
Fri. 8 vs. IMG Academy Final L, 15-13
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 vs. Florida Gulf Coast Final W, 14-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Florida Southern @ Orlando, Fla. / Lake Highland Prep Final W, 17-14
Sat. 23 vs. Eastern Florida State Cancelled
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. #17 Lenoir-Rhyne @ Marietta, Ga. Final W, 16-11
  Pope High School
Wed. 27 vs. #2 Adelphi Final L, 19-11
  Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Assumption Final L, 11-10
  Tampa, Fla.
Wed. 6 vs. North Greenville Final - OT W, 15-14
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 8 vs. Otterbein Final W, 10-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 9 at #12 Lindenwood (Mo.) Final L, 10-9
  St. Louis, Mo.
Tue. 12 vs. Trinity Pawling @ Boombah Sports Complex Final L, 10-6
Thu. 14 vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Final L, 14-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 16 vs. Westminster (Utah) Final W, 17-11
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 17 vs. Western New England Final L, 11-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 18 vs. Vassar Final L, 8-7
  Tampa, Fla.
Tue. 19 vs. Salisbury @ Boombah Sports Complex Final L, 14-10
Wed. 20 vs. St. Lawrence Final W, 7-6
  Tampa, Fla.
  vs. Colorado Mesa Final W, 19-6
  Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 21 vs. Avon Old Farms @ Boombah Sports Complex Cancelled
  vs. Taft School @ Boombah Sports Complex Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * ^ Final W, 25-8
  Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 24 at Keiser Final W, 15-9
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed. 27 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 14-9
  Tampa, Fla. / Pepin Stadium
Sat. 30 at NYIT Final W, 16-12
  Old Westbury, N.Y.
 
April
Wed. 3 at Florida Southern * Final W, 17-11
  Lakeland, Fla.
Sat. 6 at Saint Leo * Final W, 17-8
  St. Leo, Fla.
Wed. 10 vs. #20 Rollins * Final W, 13-12
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 13 vs. Lynn * Final L, 11-10
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 21-10
  West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu. 25 vs. Rollins % Final W, 16-11
  SSC Semifinals / Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 28 vs. Saint Leo % Final W, 13-10
  SSC Championship / Tampa, Fla.
 
May
Wed. 8 vs. #10 Wingate % Final W, 13-6
  Tampa, Fla. / NCAA First Round
Sat. 11 at #1 Limestone % Final - 2OT L, 12-11
  Gaffney, S.C. / NCAA Quarterfinals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event